|
Our Media/Results from Ventura Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Ventura InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Mar 10th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Jim Jacobs and Preston Biller!
6th Annual Ventura Invitational
Larabee Stadium, Ventura, CA - 3/14/2015
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 20:51.74 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
A Hampton, D Hernando, S Bulder, K Mahoney
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camarillo 'A' 23:14.40
1) Paul, Samantha 10 2) Tran, Vanessa 10
3) Robins, Christine 10 4) Mayer, Sonali 10
2 Buena 'A' 24:06.40
1) Aguilera, Nathalia 9 2) Nieberding Swanberg, Jolee 10
3) Burns, Jalen 10 4) Tennison, Lauren 9
3 Camarillo 'B' x24:11.81
1) Quddus, Athena 10 2) Price, Fallon 9
3) Cortes, Brenda 10 4) Rodriguez, Natalia 9
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 24:42.01
1) Adornetto, Mya 9 2) Cleary, Kaela 9
3) Erickson, Kate 9 4) Robertson, Elsa 10
5 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 25:00.23
6 Oxnard 'A' 25:26.09
1) Adon, Diana 10 2) Melendez, April 10
3) Valdez, Verania 9 4) Lopez, Xochitl 10
7 Rio Mesa 'A' 25:45.02
1) Avelino, Cecily 10 2) Castellon, Jennifer 9
3) Melchor, Katherine 9 4) Gonzalez, Stephany 9
8 Oxnard 'B' x26:44.37
1) Ventura, Veronica 10 2) Mendez, Jessica 10
3) Gonzalez, Mayra 9 4) Luna, Brianna 10
-- Pacifica (Ox) 'A' NT
1) Mendoza, Emily 9 2) Lopez, Marisol 10
3) Fletcher, Destiny 10 4) Carrillo, Leslie 10
-- Buena 'B' NT
1) Martinez, Ellyanna 9 2) McDonough, Carrie 9
3) Torrez, Alekzandra 9 4) Fennern, Kayla 9
-- Ventura 'B' NT
1) Contreras, Alejandra 9 2) Sosa, Karina 9
3) Stewart, Kamryn 10 4) Castillo, Angeles 10
-- Ventura 'A' NT
1) Felix, Amy 9 2) Skender, Katrina 10
3) Vargas, Andrea 10 4) Martinez, Angela 9
-- San Marcos -ss 'B' NT
1) Aragon, Isabelle 9 2) Plant, Megan 9
3) Cortez, Karina 9 4) Hoffman, Emiko 10
Event 2 Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 17:56.41 3/13/2010 Royal, Royal
T Edwards, P Jesson, S Davidson, K Yoakum
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 19:31.32
1) Beattie, Brett 9 2) Harrington, Jacob 10
3) Ashley, Kellin 9 4) Schultz, Lucas 10
2 San Marcos -ss 'A' 19:41.33
1) Hullander, Ryan 9 2) Briner, Logan 10
3) Nauman, Philip 10 4) Swider, Jerry 10
3 Ventura 'A' 19:55.05
1) Herrera, Alejandro 9 2) Maher, David 9
3) Martinez, Eric 9 4) Beeson, Cody 9
4 Camarillo 'A' 20:17.74
1) Gomez, Daniel 10 2) Gravel, Spencer 9
3) Pillado, Michael 10 4) McCarthy, Sean 9
5 Newbury Park 'A' 20:21.03
1) Bilson, William 9 2) Nishi, Clay 10
3) Corthell, Walter 10 4) Garner, Nathaniel 9
-- Ventura 'B' NT
1) Anderson, Tristan 10 2) Koshe, Andrew 10
3) Selby, Jack 10 4) Wiens, Austin 10
-- Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' NT
1) Borrayo, Martin 10 2) Fernandez, Daniel 10
3) Wallace, Rylan 10 4) Cisneros, Isaiah 9
-- Nordhoff 'A' NT
1) Esperanza, Angel 10 2) McCanne, Kyle 9
3) Perez, Jose 9 4) Torres, Josericardo 9
-- Oxnard 'A' NT
1) Mora, Axel 10 2) Alvara, Noah 9
3) Herrera, Cesar 10 4) Olvera, Gabriel 9
-- San Marcos -ss 'B' NT
1) Ayalew, Simone 9 2) Burre, Ty 9
3) Clark, Ethan 10 4) Nguyen, Jonathan 10
-- Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' NT
1) Jordan, Eli 9 2) Fichtner, Tristin 9
3) Robinson, Chris 9 4) Brown, Nate 9
-- Buena 'B' NT
1) Duran, Luis 10 2) Halk, Michael 10
3) Anderson, Darren 9 4) Beal, Dawson 9
-- Santa Barbara 'A' NT
1) Everest, Thomas 9 2) Johnson, Sam 10
3) Munizich, Sutter 10 4) Levy, Jared 10
-- Camarillo 'B' NT
1) Le, Evan 9 2) Dominguez, Gilbert 10
3) Li, Alexander 10 4) Esparza, Spenser 10
Event 3 Girls 4x1600 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 20:51.74 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
A Hampton, D Hernando, S Bulder, K Mahoney
Meet: M 20:51.74 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
A Hampton, D Hernando, S Bulder, K Mahoney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Camarillo 'A' 22:27.30
1) Yturralde, Kylee 10 2) Bell, Melissa 12
3) Powers, Lauren 11 4) Garcia, Brenda 11
2 Buena 'A' 22:28.23
1) Campbell, Melanie 12 2) Cooper, Natalie 12
3) Marquez, Alison 11 4) Perez, Kenna 12
3 Newbury Park 'A' 23:06.19
1) Brown, Rachel 10 2) Burch, Nicole 10
3) DiCeare, Sophia 10 4) Gorman, Shelby 11
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 26:36.21
1) Robertson, Kelly 11 2) Terry, Hannah 12
3) Some, Timna 12 4) Soto, Deborah 12
5 Oxnard 'A' 29:16.73
1) Mendez, Eva 12 2) Mission, Emelyn 10
3) Soto, Liana 11 4) Rosales, Stephanie 11
Event 4 Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 17:56.41 3/13/2010 Royal, Royal
T Edwards, P Jesson, S Davidson, K Yoakum
Meet: M 17:56.41 3/13/2010 Royal, Royal
T Edwards, P Jesson, S Davidson, K Yoakum
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 18:30.23
1) Rodriguez, Nestor 11 2) Cruz, Adan 11
3) Delgado, Alfred 12 4) Francisco, Evangelista 12
2 Camarillo 'A' 19:19.83
1) Flores, Joel 12 2) Nichols, Alan 11
3) Mayper, Michael 12 4) Johnston, Elliot 12
3 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 19:42.38
1) Tyler, Anthony 12 2) Velazquez, Juan 11
3) Soderlund, Dakota 11 4) Robbins, Terrence 11
4 Newbury Park 'A' 19:55.91
1) Lynch, Ciaran 12 2) Beteta, Logan 11
3) Woolley, David 12 4) Duffy, Ethan 10
5 Oxnard 'A' 20:27.71
1) Rivera, Kyle 12 2) Quero, Juan 12
3) Herrera, Cesar 10 4) Alvara, Noah 9
6 Buena 'B' x20:28.37
1) Jesperson, Andrew 11 2) Higgins, Patrick 11
3) Lim, Matthew 11 4) Noriega, Daniel 11
7 Ventura 'B' x20:29.97
1) Barerra, Diego 12 2) Boland, Noah 11
3) Goodwin, Alex 11 4) Willis, Kingston 12
8 Camarillo 'B' x20:33.43
1) Mills, Henry 12 2) VanKeersbilck, Nik 12
3) Cortes, Ricardo 12 4) Valencia, Jaime 11
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 21:19.74
1) Cabral, Angel 12 2) Sanchez, Miguel 11
3) Coreas, Eric 12 4) Ferreira, Alexis 11
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 21:29.66
1) Ulloa, Rosalio 11 2) Price, Nathanael 11
3) Boettcher, Brandon 11 4) Espinosa, Ryan 11
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 65.0h 1982 , Ventura
Meet: M 70.75 3/15/2014 Newbury Park HS, Newbury Park
H Sugioka, M Tomlinson, R Miller, S Gunther
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 71.02 1
1) Jones, Allie 9 2) Willett, Abbey 10
3) Seaone, Emily 10 4) Quintanar, Tatiana 9
2 Ventura 'A' 72.55 1
1) Jeffris, Alexis 9 2) Rosales, Rapha 9
3) Larson, Miriam 10 4) Lawson, Shea 10
3 Newbury Park 'A' 79.21 2
1) Ewing, Kelly 10 2) Kessler, Rindi 9
3) Scott, Kayla 10 4) Salah, Fatima 10
4 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 1:23.12 2
1) Jocobson, Jaycee 10 2) Leach, Emma 10
3) Murphy, Emily 10 4)
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 1:26.53 2
1) Simental, Jocelyn 10 2) Rodgers, Kalani 9
3) Quila, Emily 9 4) Anderson, Ragen 9
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 65.0h 1982 , Ventura
Meet: M 67.16 3/9/2013 Ventura, Ventura
K Herman, K N'Getta, E Thompson, K Malloy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newbury Park 'A' 71.05
1) Hammond, Ryanna 12 2) Sugioka, Hana 10
3) Tibbs, Kayli 9 4) McKeown, Tara 10
2 Camarillo 'A' 77.32
1) Luna, Madison 11 2) Amado, Rosie 11
3) Pedeferri, Samantha 11 4) Weems, Nicole 11
3 San Marcos -ss 'A' 79.03
1) Garnett, Jill 9 2) Odell, Raynee 10
3) Imperato, Emily 11 4) Gilmore, Claire 12
4 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 1:23.59
1) Cates, Carina 12 2) Reyes, Karen 11
3) Brown, Dejahnae 12 4) Watson, Morganne 12
Event 7 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 62.8h 1980 , Ventura
Meet: M 68.91 3/9/2013 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
A Carmona, M Kytlica, J Espinoza, T Haeterich
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oxnard 'A' 79.44 1
1) Doria, Eric 10 2) Sandoval, Jorge 9
3) William, Franklin 9 4) Ortiz, Juan 10
2 Ventura 'A' 1:20.46 1
1) Lee, Ryan 10 2) Conboy, Cruz 9
3) Morrissey, Michael 10 4) Garcia, Jesus 10
3 Newbury Park 'A' 1:21.98 2
1) Taylor, Riley 10 2) Mader, Ryan 10
3) Hall, Trevor 10 4) Gross, Nick 9
-- Pacifica (Ox) 'A' DQ 2
1) Santander, Victor 9 2) Sanchez, Francisco 9
3) Romero, Edgar 9 4) Dilanni, Michael 9
Event 8 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 62.8h 1980 , Ventura
Meet: M 63.99 3/10/2012 Buena, Buena
S Davis, M Linman, D Kim, D Roberts
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 67.71 1
1) Mkpado, Kele 11 2) Mullin, Davis 10
3) Rennacker, Nathan 12 4) Taylor Pierce, Alexander 12
2 Ventura 'A' 70.45 1
1) Kwon, Peter 12 2) Moran, Roan 11
3) Macias, John 11 4) Burke, Thatcher 11
3 Buena 'A' 74.02 1
1) Cordoba, Juan 11 2) Shinn, Jordan 11
3) Kellogg, Matt 12 4) Wright, Hayden 11
4 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 74.38 2
1) Gibson, Julian 11 2) Smith, Kyle 12
3) Santander, Christian 12 4) Arriaga, Marco 11
5 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 1:22.77 2
1) Choi, Eugene 12 2) Anderson, Aidan 12
3) Johnson, Darius 11 4) French, Steven 12
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 50.04 3/13/2010 Newbury Park, Newbury Park
V Ban, H Burdick, A Galipeau, L Preston, MThompson
Meet: M 51.57 3/10/2012 Dos Pueblos, Dos Pueblos
N Klapp, T Magner, M Gee, S Eilbacher
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 52.33 2
1) Rosales, Rapha 9 2) Jeffris, Alexis 9
3) English, Caitlin 10 4) Larson, Miriam 10
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 52.74 2
1) Sherrod, Kierra 9 2) Razo-Spease, Tatyanna 10
3) Tucker, Tatiana 9 4) Smith, Lindsay 10
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 52.82 2
1) Harness, Sandra 10 2) Ramey, Sydney 9
3) Cordura, Camille 10 4) Duncan, Jessica 10
4 Camarillo 'A' 53.29 2
1) Cuevas, Alexa 9 2) Lockwood, Morgan 10
3) Delgado, Tatiana 10 4) Gaytan, Yvonne 10
5 Oxnard 'A' 53.36 2
1) Summers, Keona 10 2) Cruz, Ashley 10
3) Summers, Naomi 9 4) Conte, Maria 9
6 Santa Barbara 'A' 53.50 2
1) Trigueiro, Sydni 10 2) McDaniel, Madison 9
3) Hewitt, Jaqueline 10 4) Knight, Janelle 9
7 Dos Pueblos 'A' 53.81 1
1) Lefley, Amy 9 2) Marquez, Lilly 10
3) Behrens, Johanna 10 4) Pickett, Kiki 10
8 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 59.07 1
1) Morales, Alicia 10 2) Franco, Jennifer 10
3) Diep, Jenny 10 4) Soliz, Hunter 9
-- San Marcos -ss 'A' DQ 2
1) Schwartz, Amanda 9 2) Jones, Allie 9
3) Cavaness, Sofia 9 4) Nnoli, Jennifer 9
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 41.42 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
J Jordan, L Roach, B Selig, J Perkins
Meet: M 44.86 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
J Nunnery, C Roach, T Wrout, J Turner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 44.47M 2
1) Douglas, Lavandis 9 2) Hughes, Reggie 9
3) 4) Charles, Kyron 10
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 44.81M 2
1) Rogers, Jaedon 9 2) Ortega, Javier 10
3) Martin, Donte 9 4) Nicholson, Ky'jeric 9
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 46.01 2
1) Wilson, Kamar 10 2) Chavez, Gonzalo 10
3) Esparza, Arnold 10 4) Ortiz, Raymond 10
4 Camarillo 'A' 46.36 2
1) Zamora, Jordan 10 2) Graczyk, Westin 10
3) Sarti, Alex 10 4) Tagliaferfi, Anthony 10
5 San Marcos -ss 'A' 46.45 2
1) Viola, Dom 10 2) Heining, Alex 10
3) Steele, Griffin 10 4) Hempy, Matthew 10
6 Ventura 'A' 46.53 2
1) Whitcomb, Cory 9 2) Gardner, Camden 9
3) Martinez, Gavin 10 4) McLain, Jacob 10
7 Chaminade 'B' x47.13 2
1) Van buren, Andrew 9 2) Cortez, Dallas 9
3) Crespo, Nick 9 4) Stewart, Qiyam 10
8 Oxnard 'A' 47.63 2
1) Schroder, Julian 10 2) Fernandez, Carlos 10
3) Flores, Raudel 9 4) Cervantes, Andres 10
9 Buena 'A' 48.30 1
1) Kaylor, Nicholas 9 2) McCowan, Jeremiah 10
3) Lara, James 9 4) Chambers, Jacob 10
10 Dos Pueblos 'A' 48.77 1
1) Austin, Ryler 10 2) Plascencia Zuniga, Cesar 10
3) Amble, Dakota 10 4) Killian, Nick 10
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 52.17 1
1) Stern, Sedric 9 2) Vasquez, Anthony 9
3) Splitter, John 10 4) Williams, Tyson 10
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 50.04 3/13/2010 Newbury Park, Newbury Park
V Ban, H Burdick, A Galipeau, L Preston, MThompson
Meet: M 50.04 3/13/2010 Newbury Park, Newbury Park
A Galipeau, M Thompson, L Preston, M Thompson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 50.59 2
1) Sarmiento, Aizabelle 12 2) Leggett, Patricia 11
3) Weisenberger, Devyn 10 4) Rasheed, Yasmeen 12
2 Camarillo 'A' 50.67 2
1) Pantoja, Bella 9 2) Rodriquez, Miranda 12
3) Jansen, Emma 9 4) Meaney, McKenna 10
3 Ventura 'A' 50.69 2
1) Tanner, Arden 10 2) Aharon-Ezer, Myan 11
3) Roca, Alia 10 4) Glassman, Molly 12
4 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 52.57 2
1) Sermento, Stephanie 11 2) Brown, Aiyana 12
3) Brown, Dejahnae 12 4) Chavez, Olivia 12
5 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 54.80 2
1) Covarrubias, Adriana 12 2) Sanchez, Bella 11
3) Carter, Sarah 10 4) Jocobson, Jaycee 10
6 Frontier 'A' 56.66 2
1) Doxey, Kiah 10 2) Fernandez, Jennifer 9
3) Martinez, Aubree 10 4) Reyes, Jennilee 11
7 Nordhoff 'A' 56.71 1
1) Antunez, Maya 11 2) Jones, Karley 11
3) Hall, Roselynn 11 4) Ruiz, Angela 9
-- Newbury Park 'A' DQ 2
1) Bilson, Laura Ann 12 2) Remington, Cailey 9
3) Ranck, Allison 10 4) McKeown, Tara 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 41.42 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
J Jordan, L Roach, B Selig, J Perkins
Meet: M 41.42 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
J Jordan, L Roach, B Selig, J Perkins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 41.91 2
1) Campbell, Greg 12 2) Agbede, Nick 10
3) Chin, Jordan 11 4) Brock, TJ 11
2 Camarillo 'A' 43.40 2
1) Chen, Ethan 11 2) Bethurem, Corbin 12
3) Griffith, Tristan 12 4) Elliott, Owen 11
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 43.93 2
1) Duckett, Thomas 10 2) Frash, Ryan 12
3) Gibson, Jordan 11 4) Gibson, Julian 11
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 45.09 2
1) Venezia, Austin 12 2) Miller, Tyson 11
3) Estrada, Joe 12 4) Paulson, Garrett 12
5 Buena 'A' 46.15 1
1) Cadiz, Brandon 11 2) Jaimes, Alexis 12
3) Schindler, Josh 12 4) Tennison, Anthony 11
6 Santa Barbara 'A' 46.54 2
1) Pritchard, Will 12 2) Castro, Andres 11
3) Bruns, Paul 12 4) Phelan, James 11
7 Frontier 'A' 46.55 1
1) Hibbert, Ben 11 2) Nickell, Tim 12
3) Cornford, Marcus 10 4) Jackson, Daylyn 11
8 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 47.09 1
1) Choi, Eugene 12 2) Xiong, Andrew 12
3) Morson, Zak 12 4) French, Steven 12
-- Ventura 'A' DQ 2
1) Kwon, Peter 12 2) Januska, Josh 12
3) Gardner, Chase 12 4) Grossman, Thomas 12
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 9:38.06 3/13/2010 West Ranch, West Ranch
B Miller, K Long, A Welker, J Owen
Meet: M 10:02.44 3/10/2012 Saugus, Saugus
S Janes, D LaPlant, S Ortega, A Frankian
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 10:37.26
1) Shneider, Anna 10 2) Castillo, Kyla 10
3) Wickett, Denaya 9 4) Silva, Lauren 10
2 Camarillo 'A' 11:00.13
1) Paul, Samantha 10 2) Tran, Vanessa 10
3) Stuart-Shuman, Tasha 10 4) Thornton, Nicole 9
3 San Marcos -ss 'A' 11:02.89
1) Pearlman, Emily 10 2) Aragon, Isabelle 9
3) Hoffman, Emiko 10 4) Robertson, Elsa 10
4 Camarillo 'B' x11:13.32
1) Mayer, Sonali 10 2) Giles, Cassidy 10
3) Rodriguez, Natalia 9 4) Quddus, Athena 10
5 Ventura 'B' x11:18.91
1) Byrum, Katelynn 10 2) Alberts, Paighton 10
3) Quezada, Ali 10 4) Elizarraraz, Maria 9
6 Santa Barbara 'A' 11:33.00
1) Hunter, Ruth 10 2) Headley, Kinsey 9
3) Murphy, Ally 9 4) Koch, Sophia 9
7 Oxnard 'A' 11:41.46
1) Lopez, Xochitl 10 2) Valdez, Verania 9
3) Mendez, Jessica 10 4) Rodriguez, Bianka 10
8 Ventura 'A' 12:02.09
1) Fedde, Elizabeth 10 2) Cook, Charlotte 10
3) Askar, Danielle 10 4) Gomoll, Paige 10
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 12:22.64
1) Mendoza, Emily 9 2) Fletcher, Destiny 10
3) Carrillo, Leslie 10 4) Lopez, Marisol 10
10 Oxnard 'B' x12:26.28
1) Torres, Destiny 9 2) Gonzalez, Mayra 9
3) Quiroz, Angela 9 4) Luna, Brianna 10
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 8:02.3h 1977 , Simi Valley
Meet: M 8:36.61 3/15/2014 West Ranch, West Ranch
J Carver, H Covarrubias, S Grey-Tunkel, J Sherfey
School Finals
================================================================
1 Camarillo 'A' 8:51.89
1) VanKeersbilck, Luke 9 2) Flittie, Jason 10
3) Huntsinger, Patrick 10 4) Koekemoer, Charles 10
2 Ventura 'A' 9:01.96
1) Hernandez, Guillermo 9 2) Herrera, Alejandro 9
3) Lara, Jorge 10 4) Medrano, Derek 10
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 9:02.82
1) Casillas, Daniel 10 2) Pineda, Marc 10
3) Chavez, Erick 10 4) Aguilar, David 10
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 9:05.95
1) Herendeen, Eric 10 2) Peterson, Jason 9
3) Dinklage, David 9 4) Burre, Ty 9
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 9:06.50
1) Perillo, Vincent 10 2) Hammond, Jacob 10
3) Allen, Josiah 10 4) Brown, Ryan 10
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 9:30.90
1) Borrayo, Martin 10 2) Fernandez, Daniel 10
3) Galindo, Jonathan 9 4) Cisneros, Isaiah 9
7 Newbury Park 'A' 9:32.27
1) Bilson, William 9 2) Nishi, Clay 10
3) Rosiles, Fabian 10 4) Corthell, Walter 10
8 Santa Barbara 'A' 9:32.55
1) Johnson, Sam 10 2) Mendez, Casey 10
3) Poirier, Alex 9 4) Geser, Aaron 10
9 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x9:58.32
1) Brown, Nate 9 2) Willingham, Liam 10
3) Fichtner, Tristin 9 4) Rangel, Eddie 9
10 Camarillo 'B' x9:58.59
1) Haye, Chase 9 2) Thorne, Charles 9
3) Dominguez, Christopher 9 4) Dearden, Bryce 10
11 Oxnard 'A' 10:03.29
1) Alvara, Noah 9 2) Herrera, Cesar 10
3) Olvera, Gabriel 9 4) Mora, Axel 10
12 Buena 'A' 10:22.33
1) Anderson, Darren 9 2) Duran, Luis 10
3) Halk, Michael 10 4) Portillo, Evan 10
13 San Marcos -ss 'B' x11:00.32
1) Popoca, Willy 9 2) Louch, Owen 9
3) Gamez, Luis 9 4) Fisher, Kai 10
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 9:38.06 3/13/2010 West Ranch, West Ranch
B Miller, K Long, A Welker, J Owen
Meet: M 9:38.06 3/13/2010 West Ranch, West Ranch
B Miller, K Long, A Welker, J Owen
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 9:41.23
1) Kelley, Emani 12 2) Ramos, Sofia 9
3) Kosche, Paige 10 4) Garcia, Tatiana 10
2 Camarillo 'A' 10:14.44
1) Yturralde, Kylee 10 2) Powers, Lauren 11
3) Bell, Melissa 12 4) Diaz, Ashley 11
3 Rio Mesa 'A' 10:21.93
1) Pinsak, Lauryn 12 2) Weisenberger, Devyn 10
3) Griffith, Auburn 11 4) Soudani, Sophia 11
4 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 10:37.02
1) Aguilar, Daniela 12 2) Alcaraz, Gisselle 12
3) Aragon, Jessica 10 4) Ceja, Maria 10
5 Frontier 'A' 10:43.48
1) Reyes, Jennilee 11 2) McNairn, Megan 12
3) Hartshorn, Sarah 9 4) Travis, Catherine 10
6 Ventura 'B' x10:50.98
1) Schmidt, Macy 11 2) Gonzalez, Jennifer 12
3) Vasquez-Housley, Paige 11 4) Tomlinson-Walton, Emily 12
7 Oxnard 'A' 10:56.27
1) Juarez, Norma 12 2) Chavolla, Candace 12
3) Avila, Khrystin 12 4) Ordaz, Arisve 11
8 Camarillo 'B' x11:13.85
1) Gonzales, Marissa 11 2) Garcia, Brenda 11
3) O'Connell, Meghan 12 4) Ramirez, Delayna 11
9 San Marcos -ss 'A' 12:03.93
1) Soto, Deborah 12 2) Urzua, Leah 12
3) Terry, Hannah 12 4) Robertson, Kelly 11
-- Newbury Park 'A' DQ
1) Bolanos, Lexi 9 2) Burch, Nicole 10
3) Samuel, Swathi 11 4) Remington, Cailey 9
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 8:02.3h 1977 , Simi Valley
Meet: M 8:08.36 3/10/2012 Newbury Park, Newbury Park
A Lasater, K Standridge, S Fought, K Esparza
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 8:19.35
1) Ambriz, Alex 11 2) Sahagun, Angel 11
3) Rios, Julian 12 4) Sosa, Oliver 12
2 Frontier 'A' 8:26.07
1) Lemminn, Kyle 12 2) Utt, Tanner 11
3) Swanson, Andrew 9 4) Wilmert, Brock 11
3 Oxnard 'A' 8:26.88
1) Flores, Ronaldo 12 2) Leon, Esteban 12
3) Leon, Jesus 12 4) Perez, Andres 12
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 8:34.22
1) Fitzgerald, James 12 2) Swanson, Austin 12
3) Espinoza, Jesus 12 4) Torres, David 12
5 San Marcos -ss 'A' 8:38.50
1) Odell, Walker 12 2) Peterson, David 12
3) Perea, Adrian 12 4) Barrett, Jacob 11
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 8:56.05
1) Tyler, Anthony 12 2) Velazquez, Juan 11
3) Soderlund, Dakota 11 4) Robbins, Terrence 11
7 Santa Barbara 'A' 9:14.38
1) Walter, William 11 2) Walter, James 11
3) Hunter, Andrew 12 4) Garcia, Daniel 12
8 Camarillo 'A' 9:21.10
1) Holland, Jesse 11 2) Gambon, Andrew 12
3) Mayper, Michael 12 4) Cortes, Ricardo 12
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 58.65 3/12/2011 Jenna Vincej, Saugus
Meet: M 61.09 3/15/2014 Devyn Weisenberger, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eads, Sydney 10 Ventura 61.94 4
2 Summers, Naomi 9 Oxnard 63.92 3
3 Devault, Skyler 10 Newbury Park 64.20 3
4 Ormachea, Camila 10 Ventura 64.30 4
5 Ward, Natalie 9 San Marcos - 64.44 4
6 Anderson, Destiny 9 San Marcos - 66.72 3
7 Smith, Bridgette 10 Rio Mesa 66.87 3
8 Leach, Emma 10 Cabrillo (Lo 66.90 3
9 Shim, Iris 10 Camarillo 66.94 3
10 Lieberson, Kaitlin 10 Camarillo 69.52 2
11 Frost, Camryn 9 Ventura 69.65 3
12 Duncan, Jessica 10 Pacifica (Ox 70.03 3
13 Laudato, Mia 10 Camarillo 71.44 2
14 Ibbetson, Elena 9 Dos Pueblos 71.71 2
15 Bruton, Charlie 10 Camarillo 71.74 1
16 Tulloch, Natallia 9 Cabrillo (Lo 72.83 2
17 Norris, Kaitlin 10 Rio Mesa 72.98 3
18 McShirley, Madison 10 Oxnard 74.87 1
19 Jocobson, Jaycee 10 Cabrillo (Lo 75.92 2
-- Ramey, Sydney 9 Pacifica (Ox DQ 4
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 48.63 1995 Ramsey, Jay, Ventura
Meet: M 51.03 3/15/2014 Tyson Miller, San Marcos -
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salgado, Kiasa 10 Santa Barbar 51.37 4
2 Douglas, Lavandis 9 Chaminade 52.54 4
3 Cortez, Dallas 9 Chaminade 54.16 4
4 Riden, Sean 10 Cabrillo (Lo 55.09 4
5 Chavez, Gonzalo 10 Pacifica (Ox 55.18 4
6 Tyler, Jordan 9 Cabrillo (Lo 55.23 3
7 Johnson, Adonis 9 Chaminade 55.57 4
8 Steele, Griffin 10 San Marcos - 55.89 4
9 Martinez, Sebastian 9 Pacifica (Ox 56.09 3
10 De La Cruz, Edward 9 Cabrillo (Lo 56.42 1
11 Charles, Kyron 10 Chaminade 57.52 4
12 Li, Allen 9 Camarillo 57.89 3
13 Graves, Max 9 Camarillo 57.96 3
14 Duarte, Dylan 10 Oxnard 58.37 2
15 Hiatt, Jerich 9 Ventura 59.05 3
16 Kemmerer, Spencer 10 Dos Pueblos 59.41 2
17 Ramirez, Jonathan 9 Oxnard 59.52 2
18 Lopez, Christian 9 San Marcos - 61.51 2
19 Aboueid, Mark 9 Buena 62.91 2
20 Castillo, Diego 12 Dos Pueblos 65.27 2
21 Luna, Anthony 9 San Marcos - 68.01 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 58.65 3/12/2011 Jenna Vincej, Saugus
Meet: M 58.65 3/12/2011 Jenna Vincej, Saugus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remington, Cailey 9 Newbury Park 60.32 3
2 Barrientos, Cristina 12 Oxnard 65.01 2
3 Juarez, Norma 12 Oxnard 65.34 2
4 Humphrey, Kim 11 Ventura 65.57 3
5 Morrison, Keliegh 12 Nordhoff 67.18 1
6 Garcia, Athena 11 Pacifica (Ox 70.94 2
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 48.63 1995 Ramsey, Jay, Ventura
Meet: M 49.50 3/13/2010 LaDarrin Roach, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Greg 12 Chaminade 48.77M 3
2 Griffith, Tristan 12 Camarillo 49.19M 3
3 Thompson, David 12 Rio Mesa 49.82 3
4 Chin, Jordan 11 Chaminade 51.08 3
5 Wrout, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 51.15 3
6 Stevens, Ryan 11 Ventura 53.07 2
7 Blok, Peter 11 Camarillo 53.54 3
8 Swindle, Joseph 12 Camarillo 53.77 2
9 Sweet, Logan 12 Ventura 55.00 2
10 Villalpondo, Michael 12 Dos Pueblos 55.72 1
11 Cardenas, Maximillian 11 San Marcos - 56.26 1
12 Sparks, Jacob 12 Cabrillo (Lo 56.28 1
13 Renteria, Daniel 12 Oxnard 56.64 1
14 Torres, Felipe 11 Nordhoff 57.14 1
15 Stamatelaky, Daniel 12 Pacifica (Ox 57.17 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Stadium: S 12.33 3/15/2014 Zaria Francis, Camarillo
Meet: M 12.76 3/15/2014 Natasha Feshbach, Santa Barbar
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nnoli, Jennifer 9 San Marcos - 12.57M 1.6 5
2 Sherrod, Kierra 9 Rio Mesa 13.05 1.6 5
3 Summers, Keona 10 Oxnard 13.17 1.6 5
4 Gama, Yasmin 9 San Marcos - 13.38 1.2 4
5 Larson, Miriam 10 Ventura 13.41 1.6 5
6 Staples-West, Aaliyah 10 Buena 13.47 1.6 5
7 Marquez, Lilly 10 Dos Pueblos 13.52 0.2 1
8 Lockwood, Morgan 10 Camarillo 13.65 1.2 4
9 Torchia, Jenna 9 San Marcos - 13.66 1.2 4
10 Razo-Spease, Tatyanna 10 Rio Mesa 13.71 1.2 4
11 Pickett, Kiki 10 Dos Pueblos 13.77 0.2 1
12 Summers, Naomi 9 Oxnard 13.78 1.2 4
13 Cuevas, Alexa 9 Camarillo 13.87 1.6 5
14 Shelton, Alexis 10 Buena 13.88 1.0 2
15 Hotchkiss, Nicole 9 Cabrillo (Lo 13.89 1.2 4
16 Delgado, Tatiana 10 Camarillo 13.93 0.5 3
17 Cordura, Camille 10 Pacifica (Ox 13.95 0.5 3
18 Kinnun, Mallery 10 Ventura 14.06 0.5 3
19 Torio, Shaznay 10 Oxnard 14.13 1.0 2
20 Smith, Lindsay 10 Rio Mesa 14.14 1.2 4
21 Conte, Maria 9 Oxnard 14.18 1.0 2
22 Lefley, Amy 9 Dos Pueblos 14.27 0.2 1
23 Kessler, Rindi 9 Newbury Park 14.30 1.0 2
24 Smith, Katie 9 Newbury Park 14.36 0.5 3
25 Becerra, Alissa 9 Santa Barbar 14.51 0.5 3
26 Flores, Brandy 9 Santa Barbar 14.52 1.0 2
27 Keister, Natalee 10 Newbury Park 14.65 1.0 2
28 Congdon, Maile 10 Santa Barbar 14.84 0.2 1
29 Vais, Heather 10 Cabrillo (Lo 14.84 0.5 3
30 Behrens, Johanna 10 Dos Pueblos 14.88 0.2 1
31 Diep, Jenny 10 Cabrillo (Lo 14.89 1.6 5
32 Vasquez, Miranda 10 Pacifica (Ox 14.99 1.0 2
33 Diaz, Carolina 9 Pacifica (Ox 15.05 0.2 1
34 Trejo, Emily 9 Santa Barbar 15.09 0.2 1
35 Morales, Alicia 10 Cabrillo (Lo 15.35 1.0 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Stadium: S 10.71 3/13/2010 Jordan Jamison, Rio Mesa
Meet: M 11.64 3/10/2012 Mason Rohlfing, Thousand Oak
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rogers, Jaedon 9 Rio Mesa 11.18M 1.8 5
2 Pledger, TJ 9 Chaminade 11.46M 1.8 5
3 Martin, Donte 9 Rio Mesa 11.63M 1.8 5
4 Nicholson, Ky'Jeric 9 Rio Mesa 11.73 1.8 5
5 McCowan, Jeremiah 10 Buena 11.73 1.8 5
6 Sarti, Alex 10 Camarillo 11.75 2.0 4
7 McLain, Jacob 10 Ventura 11.84 2.0 4
8 Flores, Fernando 10 Pacifica (Ox 11.85 1.2 2
9 Hempy, Matthew 10 San Marcos - 11.92 1.8 5
10 Ortega, Javier 10 Rio Mesa 11.94 2.0 4
11 Jenkins, Joshua 9 Chaminade 11.97 1.8 5
12 Whitcomb, Cory 9 Ventura 12.03 0.9 3
13 Ortiz, Raymond 10 Pacifica (Ox 12.06 0.9 3
14 Gardner, Camden 9 Ventura 12.07 2.2 1
15 Martinez, Gavin 10 Ventura 12.09 1.2 2
16 Zamora, Jordan 10 Camarillo 12.12 0.9 3
17 Esparza, Arnold 10 Pacifica (Ox 12.13 0.9 3
18 Tagliaferfi, Anthony 10 Camarillo 12.15 2.0 4
19 Crocker, Jonathan 9 Newbury Park 12.16 2.0 4
20 Williams, Tyson 10 Cabrillo (Lo 12.17 1.8 5
21 Graczyk, Westin 10 Camarillo 12.17 0.9 3
22 Longhetto, Dario 10 Newbury Park 12.21 2.0 4
23 Austin, Ryler 10 Dos Pueblos 12.22 1.2 2
24 Santoso, Andrew 9 Newbury Park 12.28 0.9 3
25 Amble, Dakota 10 Dos Pueblos 12.46 2.2 1
26 Viola, Dom 10 San Marcos - 12.53 1.2 2
27 Killian, Nick 10 Dos Pueblos 12.53 2.2 1
28 Kaylor, Nicholas 9 Buena 12.57 1.2 2
29 Laviale, Blake 9 San Marcos - 12.63 1.2 2
30 Schenk, Robert 10 Newbury Park 12.65 0.9 3
31 Ayala, Alex 10 Pacifica (Ox 12.68 2.2 1
32 Fernandez, Carlos 10 Oxnard 12.74 0.9 3
33 Aboueid, Mark 9 Buena 13.06 1.2 2
34 Guiterrez, Andres 9 Santa Barbar 14.38 2.2 1
35 Cetti, Devon 9 Santa Barbar 14.56 2.2 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: S 12.33 3/15/2014 Zaria Francis, Camarillo
Meet: M 12.65 3/10/2012 Brooke Edell, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rodriquez, Miranda 12 Camarillo 12.93 1.2 5
2 Rasheed, Yasmeen 12 Rio Mesa 12.95 1.2 5
3 Tanner, Arden 10 Ventura 13.02 1.2 5
4 Brown, Aiyana 12 Pacifica (Ox 13.12 1.2 5
5 Glassman, Molly 12 Ventura 13.17 1.2 5
6 Sarmiento, Aizabelle 12 Rio Mesa 13.22 1.6 4
7 Meaney, McKenna 10 Camarillo 13.22 1.2 5
8 Julio, Ashley 12 San Marcos - 13.33 1.6 4
9 Jansen, Emma 9 Camarillo 13.36 1.2 5
10 Covarrubias, Adriana 12 Cabrillo (Lo 13.36 1.2 5
11 Collins, Simone 11 Rio Mesa 13.44 1.4 3
12 Bilson, Laura Ann 12 Newbury Park 13.46 1.2 5
13 Chavez, Olivia 12 Pacifica (Ox 13.51 1.6 4
14 Bedolla, Jatzel 11 Rio Mesa 13.61 1.4 3
15 Sanchez, Bella 11 Cabrillo (Lo 13.65 1.4 3
16 Pantoja, Bella 9 Camarillo 13.71 1.6 4
17 Villarruel, Carmen 11 Dos Pueblos 13.74 1.4 3
18 McCowan, Mikaela 12 Buena 13.80 1.1 2
19 Hammond, Ryanna 12 Newbury Park 13.82 1.4 3
20 Martinez, Yessenia 11 Santa Barbar 13.84 1.1 2
21 Rock, Kirsten 12 Newbury Park 13.95 1.6 4
22 Hsu, Angeline 12 Oxnard 13.98 1.6 4
23 Wiggins, Leilani 11 Ventura 14.00 1.4 3
24 Sermento, Stephanie 11 Pacifica (Ox 14.24 1.1 2
25 Chong, Michelle 12 Santa Barbar 14.44 1.1 2
26 Ktyosue, No No 12 Cabrillo (Lo 14.61 1.1 2
27 Chiou, Amanda 11 Newbury Park 14.92 1.1 2
28 Schroder, Simone 12 Oxnard 15.18 1.4 3
29 Escano, Jael 11 Cabrillo (Lo 15.64 1.1 2
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: S 10.71 3/13/2010 Jordan Jamison, Rio Mesa
Meet: M 10.97 3/12/2011 Blake Selig, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bethurem, Corbin 12 Camarillo 10.95M 1.9 6
2 Agbede, Nick 10 Chaminade 10.97M 1.9 6
3 Chen, Ethan 11 Camarillo 11.05 1.9 6
4 Gibson, Julian 11 Pacifica (Ox 11.07 1.9 6
5 Frash, Ryan 12 Pacifica (Ox 11.30 1.7 4
6 Cardenas, Cristian 11 Rio Mesa 11.49 0.9 5
7 Paulson, Garrett 12 San Marcos - 11.52 1.9 6
8 Januska, Josh 12 Ventura 11.53 0.9 5
9 Hong, Justin 11 Buena 11.54 1.9 3
10 Gardner, Chase 12 Ventura 11.59 1.7 4
11 Harrison, Blayke 11 Dos Pueblos 11.69 0.9 5
12 Morson, Zak 12 Cabrillo (Lo 11.74 0.8 2
13 Flores, Ceasar 11 Dos Pueblos 11.76 1.9 3
14 Castro, Andres 11 Santa Barbar 11.77 1.7 4
15 Venezia, Austin 12 San Marcos - 11.79 1.7 4
16 Wilson, Regin 11 Nordhoff 11.81 1.7 4
17 King, Josiah 11 Rio Mesa 11.83 1.9 3
18 Bruns, Paul 12 Santa Barbar 11.89 1.7 4
19 Buske, Wyatt 11 Newbury Park 11.93 0.8 2
20 Rivera, Daniel 9 Oxnard 11.96 1.9 3
21 Simpson, Easten 11 Oxnard 11.98 0.9 5
22 Kappas, Denisson 12 Newbury Park 11.99 1.9 6
23 Estrada, Joe 12 San Marcos - 12.01 0.9 5
24 Diep, Jason 12 San Marcos - 12.12 1.9 3
25 Gilkes, Aidan 11 Dos Pueblos 12.12 0.9 5
26 Sharpe, DJ 11 Dos Pueblos 12.18 0.7 1
27 Tennison, Anthony 11 Buena 12.29 0.8 2
28 Nagamoto, Jackson 12 Newbury Park 12.34 1.9 3
29 Phelan, James 11 Santa Barbar 12.37 0.8 2
30 Cockerell, Evan 12 Buena 12.45 0.8 2
31 Reynoso, Brian 11 Ventura 12.45 0.8 2
32 Amescua, Nicholas 11 Cabrillo (Lo 12.47 0.9 5
33 Xiong, Andrew 12 Cabrillo (Lo 13.22 0.7 1
Event 25 Girls Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 12:24.62 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
S Bulder, A Hampton, D Hernando, K Mahoney
Meet: M 12:51.88 3/9/2013 Moorpark, Moorpark
M Magnani, D Ip, B Kephart, M Gyalay
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 13:02.60
1) Erickson, Kate 9 2) Torchia, Jenna 9
3) Werner, Delaney 10 4) Schroeder, Erica 10
2 Camarillo 'A' 14:02.98
1) Centineo, Jordan 9 2) Mayer, Sonali 10
3) Cortes, Brenda 10 4) Robins, Christine 10
3 Rio Mesa 'A' 14:05.58
1) Castillo, Kyla 10 2) Wickett, Denaya 9
3) Silva, Lauren 10 4) Shneider, Anna 10
4 Buena 'A' 14:14.36
1) Aguilera, Nathalia 9 2) Burns, Jalen 10
3) Nieberding Swanberg, Jolee 10 4) Tennison, Lauren 9
5 Camarillo 'B' x14:19.58
1) Schatmeier, Abigail 10 2) Thornton, Nicole 9
3) Price, Fallon 9 4) Tran, Vanessa 10
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 14:28.78
1) Nolasca, Veronica 9 2) Tyler, Isabella 9
3) Elizarraraz, Bree 10 4) Lym, Haley 10
7 San Marcos -ss 'B' x14:48.73
1) Plant, Megan 9 2) Erickson, Kate 9
3) Adornetto, Mya 9 4) Pearlman, Emily 10
8 Oxnard 'A' 15:26.52
1) Adon, Diana 10 2) Melendez, April 10
3) Valdez, Verania 9 4) Lopez, Xochitl 10
9 Oxnard 'B' x16:20.51
1) Ventura, Veronica 10 2) Mendez, Jessica 10
3) Gonzalez, Mayra 9 4) Rodriguez, Bianka 10
10 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 16:53.72
1) Cresencio, Liliana 9 2) Gonzales, Emily 10
3) Quila, Emily 9 4) Sahagun, Yesenia 9
Event 26 Boys Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 10:03.0h 1973 , Lompoc
Meet: M 11:02.95 3/10/2012 Westlake, Westlake
J Cantle, M Giguere, C Costa, G Rigby
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 11:38.54
1) Harrington, Jacob 10 2) Celedon, Richard 10
3) Ashley, Kellin 9 4) Beattie, Brett 9
2 Ventura 'A' 11:46.44
1) Medrano, Derek 10 2) Olson, Jordan 10
3) Cefalu, Spencer 10 4) Randazzo, Nicholas 10
3 San Marcos -ss 'A' 11:50.00
1) Dinklage, David 9 2) Eyman, Spencer 10
3) Peterson, Jason 9 4) Briner, Logan 10
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 12:00.40
1) Brown, Ryan 10 2) Hammond, Jacob 10
3) Allen, Josiah 10 4) Perillo, Vincent 10
5 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 12:08.84
1) Borrayo, Martin 10 2) Riden, Sean 10
3) Cisneros, Isaiah 9 4) Fernandez, Daniel 10
6 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 12:12.35
7 San Marcos -ss 'B' x12:14.35
1) Clark, Ethan 10 2) Highfill, Jaimeson 10
3) Ayalew, Simone 9 4) Nauman, Philip 10
8 Newbury Park 'A' 12:43.26
1) Castro, Alan 9 2) Coolidge, Tanner 10
3) Garner, Nathaniel 9 4) Nishi, Clay 10
9 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x12:53.79
1) Fichtner, Tristin 9 2) Willingham, Liam 10
3) Galindo, Jonathan 9 4) Jordan, Eli 9
10 Buena 'B' x13:22.07
1) Zamora, Jacob 10 2) Beal, Dawson 9
3) Schultz, Lucas 10 4) Lara, James 9
11 Santa Barbara 'A' 13:34.58
1) Everest, Thomas 9 2) Christensen, Brian 9
3) Bock, Bryan 10 4) Hogan, Avery 9
12 Nordhoff 'A' 15:37.65
Event 27 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 12:24.62 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
S Bulder, A Hampton, D Hernando, K Mahoney
Meet: M 12:24.62 3/12/2011 Saugus, Saugus
S Bulder, A Hampton, D Hernando, K Mahoney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newbury Park 'A' 13:06.24
1) Samuel, Swathi 11 2) Remington, Cailey 9
3) Bolanos, Lexi 9 4) Burch, Nicole 10
2 Buena 'A' 13:32.15
1) Campbell, Melanie 12 2) Cooper, Natalie 12
3) Marquez, Alison 11 4) Perez, Kenna 12
3 Camarillo 'A' 13:39.47
1) Gonzales, Marissa 11 2) Bell, Melissa 12
3) Powers, Lauren 11 4) Yturralde, Kylee 10
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 13:40.59
1) Pinsak, Lauryn 12 2) Collins, Simone 11
3) Soudani, Sophia 11 4) Griffith, Auburn 11
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 14:13.97
1) Aguilar, Daniela 12 2) Alcaraz, Gisselle 12
3) Aragon, Jessica 10 4) Ceja, Maria 10
6 Santa Barbara 'A' 14:29.25
1) Upton, Alice 11 2) Garza, Isabella 11
3) Sanchez, Talia 11 4) Petruska, Lila 11
7 San Marcos -ss 'A' 14:58.92
1) Aldapa, Adilene 12 2) Some, Timna 12
3) Robertson, Kelly 11 4) Urzua, Leah 12
8 Nordhoff 'A' 16:31.11
1) Garcia, Maria 10 2) Wiggins, Elenna 10
3) Gorman, Rebekah 10 4) Doan, Tori 11
9 Oxnard 'B' x17:53.94
1) Avila, Khrystin 12 2) Mission, Emelyn 10
3) Soto, Liana 11 4) Mendez, Eva 12
Event 28 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 10:03.0h 1973 , Lompoc
Meet: M 10:39.59 3/9/2013 Dos Pueblos, Dos Pueblos
M Davis, J Greening, J Linehan, B Fernandez
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 10:27.18M
1) Reynolds, Garrett 11 2) Stevens, Ryan 11
3) Mountcastle, Daniel 12 4) Askar, Evan 12
2 Buena 'A' 10:27.93M
1) Witt, Andrew 11 2) Tadeo, Marco 12
3) Kunes, Kaleb 12 4) Otten, Logan 11
3 Ventura 'B' x11:15.62
1) Thompson, Michael 12 2) Reynoso, Brian 11
3) Nanez, Alejandro 11 4) Delgado, Alfred 12
4 Oxnard 'A' 11:17.93
1) Flores, Ronaldo 12 2) Leon, Esteban 12
3) Leon, Jesus 12 4) Perez, Andres 12
5 Frontier 'A' 11:19.74
1) Utt, Tanner 11 2) Lemminn, Kyle 12
3) Swanson, Andrew 9 4) Harris, Jared 11
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 11:20.12
1) Tyler, Anthony 12 2) Velazquez, Juan 11
3) Soderlund, Dakota 11 4) Robbins, Terrence 11
7 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 11:29.50
1) Sosa, Oliver 12 2) Ambriz, Alex 11
3) Sahagun, Angel 11 4) Rios, Julian 12
8 San Marcos -ss 'A' 11:33.63
1) Perea, Adrian 12 2) Barrett, Jacob 11
3) Odell, Walker 12 4) Peterson, David 12
9 Rio Mesa 'A' 11:34.27
1) Fitzgerald, James 12 2) Swanson, Austin 12
3) Espinoza, Jesus 12 4) Torres, David 12
10 San Marcos -ss 'B' x12:49.10
1) Ngo, Darian 11 2) Carlos, Donnie 11
3) Cardenas, Maximillian 11 4) Still, Ty 11
11 Nordhoff 'A' 13:38.11
1) Rodriguez, Braulio 11 2) Silver, Dillon 11
3) Tolmach, Henry 12 4) Lozano, Pedro 11
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 44.17 1987 Rosemond, Julie, Ventura
Meet: M 49.13 3/10/2012 Kayla Garcia, Dos Pueblos
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosales, Rapha 9 Ventura 49.00M 3
2 Mesa, Kaleah 10 Buena 49.80 3
3 Sherrod, Kierra 9 Rio Mesa 50.61 3
4 Williams, Sivonne 10 Ventura 51.56 3
5 Dugas, Kayli 10 Ventura 52.64 3
6 Winn, Brighten 10 Ventura 53.20 3
7 Anaya, Sarah 10 Oxnard 53.25 2
8 Jones, Allie 9 San Marcos - 53.41 3
9 Kessler, Rindi 9 Newbury Park 54.56 2
10 Quintanar, Tatiana 9 San Marcos - 55.70 2
11 Courselle, Aira 10 Camarillo 55.91 2
12 Willett, Abbey 10 San Marcos - 56.07 3
13 Bentley, Angelika 10 Buena 57.20 1
14 Jocobson, Jaycee 10 Cabrillo (Lo 58.48 2
15 Vasquez, Miranda 10 Pacifica (Ox 59.60 1
16 Garcia, Gabriella 9 Camarillo 59.98 2
17 Leach, Emma 10 Cabrillo (Lo 60.75 2
18 Lausell, Mya 9 Oxnard 60.79 1
19 Anderson, Meilee 9 Camarillo 62.79 2
20 Harness, Sandra 10 Pacifica (Ox 63.05 3
21 Mondragon, Yamile 9 Oxnard 63.55 2
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 44.17 1987 Rosemond, Julie, Ventura
Meet: M 45.09 3/15/2014 Savannah Sipes, Newbury Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alamillo, Alexandra 11 Rio Mesa 48.66 3
2 Covarrubias, Adriana 12 Cabrillo (Lo 48.98 3
3 Grant, Kaylia 11 Dos Pueblos 49.82 2
4 Albers, Kaitlyn 12 Oxnard 50.35 3
5 Reyes, Karen 11 Pacifica (Ox 50.54 3
6 Irby, Klio 11 Ventura 50.86 1
7 Hanafin, Maeve 12 Rio Mesa 52.30 3
8 McAfee, Veronica 12 Buena 54.91 2
9 Fernandez, Jennifer 9 Frontier 55.41 3
10 Fontanille, Ashley 11 Camarillo 56.26 2
11 Sugioka, Hana 10 Newbury Park 56.34 3
12 Luna, Madison 11 Camarillo 56.39 2
13 Gunther, Sara 11 Newbury Park 56.63 2
14 Watson, Morganne 12 Pacifica (Ox 57.25 2
15 Miller, Ryleigh 11 Newbury Park 57.56 1
16 Cates, Carina 12 Pacifica (Ox 58.28 2
17 Schroeder, Sidney 11 Buena 60.76 3
18 Day, Jade 11 Dos Pueblos 61.39 1
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 37.4h 1978 Curran, Willie, Crespi
Meet: M 42.18 3/12/2011 Anthony Teart, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Joshua 10 Chaminade 43.43 3
2 Mullin, Davis 10 San Marcos - 43.55 3
3 Lee, Ryan 10 Ventura 44.02 3
4 Lara, James 9 Buena 46.12 3
5 Splitter, John 10 Cabrillo (Lo 46.16 3
6 Sandoval, Jorge 9 Oxnard 49.46 2
7 McDonald, Kyle 10 Buena 50.25 2
8 Ortiz, Juan 10 Oxnard 50.92 2
9 Romero, Edgar 9 Pacifica (Ox 52.54 1
10 Fernandez, Carlos 10 Oxnard 52.98 2
11 Sanchez, Francisco 9 Pacifica (Ox 53.19 1
12 Santander, Victor 9 Pacifica (Ox 53.25 2
13 Fisher, Kai 10 San Marcos - 54.67 2
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 37.4h 1978 Curran, Willie, Crespi
Meet: M 39.23 3/9/2013 Jelani Legohn, Oxnard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kwon, Peter 12 Ventura 40.08 4
2 Ewing, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 40.77 4
3 Hibbert, Ben 11 Frontier 41.93 4
4 Mkpado, Kele 11 San Marcos - 42.58 4
5 Cordoba, Juan 11 Buena 42.91 4
6 Moran, Roan 11 Ventura 43.12 4
7 Smith, Kyle 12 Pacifica (Ox 44.07 3
8 Rennacker, Nathan 12 San Marcos - 44.10 3
9 Shinn, Jordan 11 Buena 44.78 2
10 Choi, Eugene 12 Cabrillo (Lo 44.87 4
11 Macias, John 11 Ventura 45.13 4
12 Cvijanovich, Samuel 12 Oxnard 46.03 3
13 Anderson, Aidan 12 Cabrillo (Lo 46.68 3
14 Cornford, Marcus 10 Frontier 46.91 3
15 Tussey, Samuel 11 Buena 46.91 2
16 Santander, Christian 12 Pacifica (Ox 47.00 3
17 Johnson, Darius 11 Cabrillo (Lo 49.06 3
18 Cortes, Isaac 11 Santa Barbar 49.35 1
19 McNey, Dylan 12 Newbury Park 50.57 2
20 Fajardo, Kenjann 11 Oxnard 51.09 1
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Stadium: S 25.2h 1977 Haynes, Julia, Ventura
Meet: M 26.93 3/10/2012 Natalie Klapp, Dos Pueblos
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nnoli, Jennifer 9 San Marcos - 26.00M NWI 6
2 Summers, Keona 10 Oxnard 28.01 NWI 6
3 LeBlanc, Alexis 9 Newbury Park 28.07 NWI 3
4 English, Caitlin 10 Ventura 28.33 NWI 5
5 Torchia, Jenna 9 San Marcos - 28.35 NWI 6
6 Razo-Spease, Tatyanna 10 Rio Mesa 28.84 NWI 5
7 Johnson, Gwen 10 Newbury Park 28.84 NWI 2
8 Lockwood, Morgan 10 Camarillo 28.89 NWI 6
9 Glenn, Emily 9 Camarillo 28.99 NWI 5
10 Smith, Lindsay 10 Rio Mesa 29.03 NWI 5
11 Lefley, Amy 9 Dos Pueblos 29.03 NWI 3
12 Schatmeier, Abigail 10 Camarillo 29.09 NWI 5
13 Flores, Brandy 9 Santa Barbar 29.17 NWI 3
14 DeLosSantos, Khalasia 9 Oxnard 29.36 NWI 4
15 Pallasigui, Kelleryn 9 Oxnard 29.42 NWI 3
16 Sherrod, Kierra 9 Rio Mesa 29.44 NWI 6
17 Behrens, Johanna 10 Dos Pueblos 29.45 NWI 3
18 Conte, Maria 9 Oxnard 29.66 NWI 4
19 Weber, Maile 10 Camarillo 29.81 NWI 4
20 Tomlinson, Marlena 9 Newbury Park 30.36 NWI 4
21 Bentley, Angelika 10 Buena 30.71 NWI 2
22 Frost, Camryn 9 Ventura 31.17 NWI 4
23 Anderson, Ragen 9 Pacifica (Ox 31.44 NWI 1
24 Koch, Sophia 9 Santa Barbar 31.55 NWI 2
25 Sahagun, Yesenia 9 Pacifica (Ox 31.75 NWI 2
26 Morales, Alicia 10 Cabrillo (Lo 31.78 NWI 2
27 Franco, Jennifer 10 Cabrillo (Lo 31.83 NWI 4
28 Hewitt, Jaqueline 10 Santa Barbar 32.93 NWI 2
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Stadium: S 21.83 1995 Ramsey, Jay, Ventura
Meet: M 22.82 3/15/2014 Jordan Gibson, Pacifica (OX
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Douglas, Lavandis 9 Chaminade 22.96 NWI 5
2 Rogers, Jaedon 9 Rio Mesa 23.30 NWI 5
3 Hughes, Reggie 9 Chaminade 23.35 NWI 5
4 McCowan, Jeremiah 10 Buena 23.71 NWI 5
5 Wilson, Kamar 10 Pacifica (Ox 23.71 NWI 5
6 Sarti, Alex 10 Camarillo 23.86 NWI 4
7 Whitcomb, Cory 9 Ventura 23.96 NWI 4
8 Martin, Donte 9 Rio Mesa 23.98 NWI 4
9 Nicholson, Ky'Jeric 9 Rio Mesa 24.19 NWI 5
10 McLain, Jacob 10 Ventura 24.20 NWI 3
11 Colewood, Kaleb 10 Newbury Park 24.40 NWI 3
12 Stewart, Qiyam 10 Chaminade 24.46 NWI 4
13 Austin, Ryler 10 Dos Pueblos 24.58 NWI 3
14 Tagliaferfi, Anthony 10 Camarillo 24.64 NWI 3
15 Graczyk, Westin 10 Camarillo 24.76 NWI 3
16 Soria, Ruben 9 Newbury Park 24.77 NWI 3
17 Plascencia Zuniga, Cesar 10 Dos Pueblos 24.84 NWI 1
18 White, Kymani 9 Ventura 24.85 NWI 2
19 Steele, Griffin 10 San Marcos - 24.86 NWI 5
20 Perez, Ribay 9 Ventura 24.90 NWI 4
21 Crespo, Nick 9 Chaminade 24.99 NWI 4
22 Williams, Tyson 10 Cabrillo (Lo 25.22 NWI 2
23 Ruiz, Ivan 9 Oxnard 25.45 NWI 2
24 Kaylor, Nicholas 9 Buena 25.48 NWI 2
25 Ayala, Alex 10 Pacifica (Ox 25.57 NWI 2
26 Kuehn, Jesse 9 Nordhoff 25.61 NWI 1
27 Killian, Nick 10 Dos Pueblos 25.79 NWI 1
28 Ortiz, Raymond 10 Pacifica (Ox 25.99 NWI 5
29 OlivioFuentes, Leonel 10 Santa Barbar 27.07 NWI 1
30 Carbajal, Diego 9 Dos Pueblos 27.90 NWI 2
31 Czajkowski, JD (John) 9 Cabrillo (Lo 28.08 NWI 1
32 Guiterrez, Andres 9 Santa Barbar 29.71 NWI 1
33 Robbins, Daniel 9 Cabrillo (Lo 29.85 NWI 5
34 Gregory, Harrison 9 Nordhoff 29.88 NWI 1
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: S 25.2h 1977 Haynes, Julia, Ventura
Meet: M 25.62 3/15/2014 Zaria Francis, Camarillo
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rasheed, Yasmeen 12 Rio Mesa 26.20 NWI 4
2 Rodriquez, Miranda 12 Camarillo 26.64 NWI 4
3 Meaney, McKenna 10 Camarillo 26.91 NWI 4
4 Leggett, Patricia 11 Rio Mesa 26.92 NWI 4
5 Tanner, Arden 10 Ventura 26.99 NWI 4
6 Glassman, Molly 12 Ventura 27.04 NWI 4
7 Covarrubias, Adriana 12 Cabrillo (Lo 27.53 NWI 4
8 Springer, Madeline 11 Newbury Park 27.92 NWI 2
9 Beattie, Erinn 12 Buena 28.06 NWI 4
10 Wiggins, Leilani 11 Ventura 28.24 NWI 3
11 Jansen, Emma 9 Camarillo 28.25 NWI 3
12 Hobbs, Sierra 11 Buena 28.44 NWI 2
13 Sanchez, Bella 11 Cabrillo (Lo 28.62 NWI 1
14 Garcia, Cristina 12 Oxnard 29.28 NWI 3
15 Martinez, Yessenia 11 Santa Barbar 29.37 NWI 2
16 Rock, Kirsten 12 Newbury Park 29.56 NWI 3
17 Hsu, Angeline 12 Oxnard 29.57 NWI 3
18 Morrison, Keliegh 12 Nordhoff 29.73 NWI 2
19 Baur, Natalie 11 Dos Pueblos 30.13 NWI 3
20 Becerra, Presley 12 Newbury Park 31.15 NWI 2
21 Carter, Sarah 10 Cabrillo (Lo 32.35 NWI 2
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: S 21.83 1995 Ramsey, Jay, Ventura
Meet: M 21.88 3/15/2014 Ahmed Obed, Camarillo
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bethurem, Corbin 12 Camarillo 22.06 NWI 4
2 Thompson, David 12 Rio Mesa 22.27 NWI 4
3 Frash, Ryan 12 Pacifica (Ox 22.73 NWI 4
4 Chen, Ethan 11 Camarillo 22.88 NWI 3
5 Griffith, Tristan 12 Camarillo 22.92 NWI 4
6 Wrout, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 23.22 NWI 3
7 Schindler, Josh 12 Buena 23.28 NWI 3
8 Harrison, Blayke 11 Dos Pueblos 23.44 NWI 2
9 Flores, Ceasar 11 Dos Pueblos 23.69 NWI 1
10 Hill, Jordan 12 Newbury Park 23.83 NWI 2
11 Buske, Wyatt 11 Newbury Park 23.94 NWI 1
12 Gardner, Chase 12 Ventura 24.18 NWI 2
13 Castro, Andres 11 Santa Barbar 24.23 NWI 3
14 Miller, Tyson 11 San Marcos - 24.33 NWI 4
15 Simpson, Easten 11 Oxnard 24.33 NWI 2
16 Kappas, Denisson 12 Newbury Park 24.52 NWI 3
17 Ngiratmab, Wesley 11 Ventura 24.53 NWI 2
18 Bruns, Paul 12 Santa Barbar 24.58 NWI 2
19 Renteria, Daniel 12 Oxnard 24.72 NWI 1
20 Babcock, Sean 11 Santa Barbar 25.05 NWI 1
21 Cadiz, Brandon 11 Buena 25.17 NWI 1
22 Quiroz, Giovani 12 Nordhoff 25.48 NWI 1
23 Torres, Felipe 11 Nordhoff 25.56 NWI 1
24 Bernal, Patrick 12 Pacifica (Ox 25.95 NWI 3
25 Gibson, Jordan 11 Pacifica (Ox 27.13 NWI 4
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 56.65 3/12/2011 Thousand Oaks, Thousand Oak
Meet: M 56.65 3/12/2011 Thousand Oaks, Thousand Oak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 57.72
2 San Marcos -ss 'A' 59.88
3 Rio Mesa 'A' 62.29
4 Santa Barbara 'A' 62.80
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 64.56
6 Camarillo 'A' 65.01
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 46.43 3/10/2012 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
C McNair, T Wrout, M Espinoza, M Haerterich
Meet: M 46.43 3/10/2012 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
C McNair, T Wrout, M Espinoza, M Haerterich
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 49.92
2 Ventura 'A' 50.98
3 Dos Pueblos 'A' 52.55
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 53.74
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 54.45
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 55.62
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:59.97 3/12/2011 San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -SS
K Rheinschild, K Koopmans, M Brashears, H McDaniel
Meet: M 4:05.72 3/15/2014 San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -
D Anderson, D Werner, N Widmer, E Schroeder
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 4:04.74M 2
1) Torchia, Jenna 9 2) Willett, Abbey 10
3) Werner, Delaney 10 4) Schroeder, Erica 10
2 Ventura 'A' 4:10.04 2
1) Eads, Sydney 10 2) Kosche, Paige 10
3) Ormachea, Camila 10 4) English, Caitlin 10
3 Santa Barbara 'A' 4:27.70 2
1) Trigueiro, Sydni 10 2) Murphy, Ally 9
3) Knight, Janelle 9 4) Hunter, Ruth 10
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 4:28.20 2
1) Gambala, Sierra 10 2) Nallira, Kaleinani 10
3) Norris, Kaitlin 10 4) Wickett, Denaya 9
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 4:30.54 2
1) Harness, Sandra 10 2) Ramey, Sydney 9
3) Duncan, Jessica 10 4) Cordura, Camille 10
6 Oxnard 'A' 4:49.21 2
1) Summers, Naomi 9 2) Adon, Diana 10
3) Mendez, Jessica 10 4) McShirley, Madison 10
7 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 4:49.48 2
1) Jenkins, Erin 9 2) Estrada, Elena 9
3) Tulloch, Natallia 9 4) Leach, Emma 10
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:22.58 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
S Richards, L Roach, B Selig, J Jordan
Meet: M 3:32.67 3/9/2013 Westlake, Westlake
M Purdy, J Cantle, C Thompson, R Finch
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 3:39.40 2
1) Charles, Kyron 10 2) Douglas, Lavandis 9
3) Hughes, Reggie 9 4) Cortez, Dallas 9
2 Santa Barbara 'A' 3:40.94 2
1) Geser, Aaron 10 2) Levy, Jared 10
3) Flores, Anthony 10 4) Salgado, Kiasa 10
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 3:43.19 2
1) Wilson, Kamar 10 2) Chavez, Gonzalo 10
3) Ortiz, Raymond 10 4) Guerrero, Neftali 10
4 Ventura 'A' 3:43.60 2
1) Whitcomb, Cory 9 2) White, Kymani 9
3) Lee, Ryan 10 4) Gardner, Camden 9
5 San Marcos -ss 'A' 3:44.61 2
1) Mullin, Davis 10 2) Herendeen, Eric 10
3) Eyman, Spencer 10 4) Steele, Griffin 10
6 Oxnard 'B' x3:53.47 2
7 Chaminade 'B' x3:59.43 2
1) Thomas, Joshua 10 2) Castro, Anthony 9
3) Van buren, Andrew 9 4) Brown, Adonis 9
8 Buena 'A' 3:59.44 2
1) Beattie, Brett 9 2) Harrington, Jacob 10
3) Celedon, Richard 10 4) Zamora, Jacob 10
9 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x4:00.32 2
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 3:59.97 3/12/2011 San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -
K Rheinschild, K Koopmans, M Brashears, H McDaniel
Meet: M 3:59.97 3/12/2011 San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -
K Rheinschild, K Koopmans, M Brashears, H McDaniel
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newbury Park 'A' 4:15.86
1) Samuel, Swathi 11 2) Remington, Cailey 9
3) Bolanos, Lexi 9 4) Grief, Alex 10
2 Oxnard 'A' 4:24.99
1) Albers, Kaitlyn 12 2) Barrientos, Cristina 12
3) Schroder, Simone 12 4) Juarez, Norma 12
3 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 4:27.56
1) Chavez, Olivia 12 2) Sermento, Stephanie 11
3) Brown, Dejahnae 12 4) Flores, Stephanie 11
4 Buena 'A' 4:28.72
1) Beattie, Erinn 12 2) Hobbs, Sierra 11
3) Campbell, Melanie 12 4) Cooper, Natalie 12
5 Frontier 'A' 4:36.43
1) Doxey, Kiah 10 2) Fernandez, Jennifer 9
3) Reyes, Jennilee 11 4) McNairn, Megan 12
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:22.58 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
S Richards, L Roach, B Selig, J Jordan
Meet: M 3:22.58 3/13/2010 Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa
S Richards, L Roach, B Selig, J Jordan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camarillo 'A' 3:25.26 2
1) Bethurem, Corbin 12 2) Griffith, Tristan 12
3) Blok, Peter 11 4) Swindle, Joseph 12
2 Chaminade 'A' 3:25.39 2
1) Campbell, Greg 12 2) Brock, TJ 11
3) Agbede, Nick 10 4) Chin, Jordan 11
3 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:30.11 2
1) Thompson, David 12 2) Fitzgerald, James 12
3) Wrout, Cameron 12 4) Cardenas, Angel 11
4 Ventura 'A' 3:37.00 2
1) Boas, Johan 12 2) Moran, Roan 11
3) Ngiratmab, Wesley 11 4) Grossman, Thomas 12
5 Frontier 'A' 3:44.65 2
1) Hibbert, Ben 11 2) Utt, Tanner 11
3) Nickell, Tim 12 4) Lemminn, Kyle 12
6 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 3:47.60 2
1) Duckett, Thomas 10 2) Gibson, Jordan 11
3) Gibson, Julian 11 4) Frash, Ryan 12
7 Buena 'A' 3:48.18 2
1) Kunes, Kaleb 12 2) Witt, Andrew 11
3) Meugniot, Chris 12 4) Tadeo, Marco 12
8 Santa Barbara 'A' 3:56.94 2
1) Pritchard, Will 12 2) Babcock, Sean 11
3) Barry, Tayler 11 4) Castro, Andres 11
Event 51 Girls Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 20-04 1983 Bryant, Tamara, Ventura
Meet: M 16-00 3/15/2014 Makayla Byerly, Camarillo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cavaness, Sofia 9 San Marcos - 14-08.00 NWI
2 Escobal, Catalina 9 Rio Mesa 14-04.00 NWI
3 Henderson, Laura 9 San Marcos - 14-02.00 NWI
4 Behrens, Johanna 10 Dos Pueblos 13-11.75 NWI
5 Carney, Brenna 9 Santa Barbar 13-11.25 NWI
5 Seaone, Emily 10 San Marcos - 13-11.25 NWI
7 Pedro, Camelia 9 Oxnard 13-10.00 NWI
8 Eads, Sydney 10 Ventura 13-09.75 NWI
9 Gama, Yasmin 9 San Marcos - 13-07.50 NWI
10 Mesa, Kaleah 10 Buena 13-07.00 NWI
11 Christenson, Lilly 10 Buena 13-06.00 NWI
12 Seino, Skyler 9 Camarillo 13-02.75 NWI
13 Delgado, Tatiana 10 Camarillo 13-02.50 NWI
14 Higdon, Kiana 9 Rio Mesa 13-02.00 NWI
15 Torres, Ashley 10 Santa Barbar 13-00.00 NWI
16 Morales, Juli 10 Camarillo 12-11.50 NWI
17 Collins-Stockman, Sarah 9 Rio Mesa 12-07.75 NWI
18 Cuellar, Yanet 10 Oxnard 12-01.25 NWI
19 Cordura, Camille 10 Pacifica (Ox 11-10.75 NWI
20 Simental, Jocelyn 10 Pacifica (Ox 11-08.75 NWI
21 Bergan, Chole 10 Ventura 11-06.75 NWI
22 Dugas, Kayli 10 Ventura 11-06.50 NWI
23 Lausell, Mya 9 Oxnard 11-03.00 NWI
-- Jenkins, Erin 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Murphy, Emily 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Pallasigui, Kelleryn 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Vickers, Samantha 10 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Cote, Julia 10 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Belanger, Brenna 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Browneller, Halie 10 Buena ND NWI
-- Staples-West, Aaliyah 10 Buena ND NWI
-- English, Caitlin 10 Ventura ND NWI
-- Marquez, Lilly 10 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Trigueiro, Sydni 10 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Morgan, Alex 9 Santa Barbar ND NWI
Event 52 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 20-04 1983 Bryant, Tamara, Ventura
Meet: M 17-07 3/10/2012 Madisen Richards, Simi Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byerly, Makayla 11 Camarillo 16-11.00 NWI
2 Leggett, Patricia 11 Rio Mesa 16-00.00 NWI
3 Williams, Sedona 12 Rio Mesa 15-07.00 NWI
4 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 15-03.00 NWI
5 McCowan, Mikaela 12 Buena 14-09.50 NWI
6 Pantoja, Bella 9 Camarillo 14-09.25 NWI
7 Glassman, Molly 12 Ventura 14-08.50 NWI
8 Roca, Alia 10 Ventura 14-04.00 NWI
9 Tubiolo, Mirra 12 Santa Barbar 13-07.75 NWI
10 Patterson, Karen 12 Oxnard 13-04.00 NWI
11 Juarez, Norma 12 Oxnard 13-03.00 NWI
12 Hobbs, Sierra 11 Buena 12-09.50 NWI
13 Brown, Jalee 12 Camarillo 12-06.75 NWI
14 Hall, Roselynn 11 Nordhoff 12-00.50 NWI
15 Brooks, Pearl 11 Buena 11-11.50 NWI
16 Cates, Carina 12 Pacifica (Ox 11-08.00 NWI
17 Andrade, Hannah 11 Pacifica (Ox 10-02.50 NWI
-- Janotti, Sofia 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Killion, Carly 10 Ventura ND NWI
-- Villarruel, Carmen 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Soto, Liana 11 Oxnard ND NWI
-- O'Connell, Kaitlin 11 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Ruiz, Angela 9 Nordhoff ND NWI
-- Clyde, Courtney 12 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Gaynor, Danielle 12 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Dubrin, Jessica 11 Nordhoff ND NWI
Event 53 Boys Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 23-03 1984 Lawrence Nelson, Simi Valley
Meet: M 19-06.75 3/15/2014 Brice Fauccett, Ventura
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rogers, Jaedon 9 Rio Mesa 19-09.50M NWI
2 Cervantes, Andres 10 Oxnard 18-06.50 NWI
3 Preciado, Jordan 9 Oxnard 18-01.75 NWI
4 Takeda, Reny 11 Dos Pueblos 17-11.00 NWI
5 Martinez, Gavin 10 Ventura 17-10.00 NWI
6 Alameda, David 9 Rio Mesa 17-09.75 NWI
7 Zamora, Jordan 10 Camarillo 17-09.50 NWI
8 Alvarez, Dan 10 Rio Mesa 17-08.50 NWI
9 Ennis, Jamar 9 Ventura 17-08.25 NWI
10 Sarti, Alex 10 Camarillo 17-06.00 NWI
11 Heining, Alex 10 San Marcos - 17-00.50 NWI
12 Evervett, Isaac 10 Cabrillo (Lo 17-00.25 NWI
13 Hempy, Matthew 10 San Marcos - 16-09.50 NWI
13 Conboy, Cruz 9 Ventura 16-09.50 NWI
15 Evangelista, John Paul 10 Buena 16-07.50 NWI
16 Hudspeth, Cameron 10 Cabrillo (Lo 16-05.50 NWI
17 Robbins, Daniel 9 Cabrillo (Lo 16-02.75 NWI
18 Nnoli, Brian 10 San Marcos - 16-02.25 NWI
19 Ramirez, Jonathan 9 Oxnard 16-01.00 NWI
20 Chambers, Jacob 10 Buena 16-00.25 NWI
21 Russell, Elijah 10 San Marcos - 15-10.00 NWI
22 Lara, James 9 Buena 15-08.50 NWI
23 Zuniga, Victor 10 Camarillo 15-07.75 NWI
24 Ramirez, Jose 10 Ventura 14-10.25 NWI
25 Jones, Richard 10 Buena 14-09.75 NWI
26 Casas, Joseph 10 Oxnard 14-08.50 NWI
27 Splitter, John 10 Cabrillo (Lo 14-02.50 NWI
27 Chavez, Erick 10 Pacifica (Ox 14-02.50 NWI
29 Santander, Victor 9 Pacifica (Ox 12-08.75 NWI
Event 54 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 23-03 1984 Lawrence Nelson, Simi Valley
Meet: M 22-06.50 3/10/2012 Blake Selig, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fauccet, Bryce 11 Ventura 20-09.25 NWI
2 Adams, Chris 12 Newbury Park 20-01.75 NWI
3 Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos 19-08.50 NWI
4 Carroll, Kameron 12 Buena 19-07.00 NWI
5 Shinn, Cameron 12 San Marcos - 19-05.00 NWI
6 Morson, Zak 12 Cabrillo (Lo 18-11.50 NWI
7 Wilson, Regin 11 Nordhoff 18-09.00 NWI
8 Roman, Sage 12 Newbury Park 18-08.00 NWI
9 Tay, Fabrice 9 Santa Barbar 18-06.50 NWI
10 Wright, Hayden 11 Buena 18-06.25 NWI
11 Caro, Jedidiah 11 Camarillo 17-11.00 NWI
12 Januska, Josh 12 Ventura 17-08.25 NWI
13 Cordoba, Juan 11 Buena 17-06.00 NWI
14 Amescua, Nicholas 11 Cabrillo (Lo 17-05.50 NWI
14 Gardner, Chase 12 Ventura 17-05.50 NWI
16 Zavala, Gerardo 12 Santa Barbar 16-10.50 NWI
17 Rennacker, Nathan 12 San Marcos - 16-10.00 NWI
18 Ferreira, Alexis 11 Pacifica (Ox 16-08.25 NWI
19 Ecsedy, Logan 12 Camarillo 16-08.00 NWI
20 Santander, Christian 12 Pacifica (Ox 16-05.75 NWI
21 Owens, Nate 12 Santa Barbar 16-01.25 NWI
22 Malbrough, James 11 Oxnard 16-01.00 NWI
22 Aparicio, David 10 Pacifica (Ox 16-01.00 NWI
24 Noakes, Zachary 11 Cabrillo (Lo 15-09.25 NWI
25 Gonzales, Antonio 12 Oxnard 15-05.00 NWI
-- Sharpe, DJ 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Mottley, Marquis 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Sipes, Shane 11 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Martin, Rajon 12 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Morrison, Jevon 12 Nordhoff ND NWI
-- Rios, Anthony 11 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Coletti, Nicholas 12 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Nguyen, Kevin 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 38-04 3/10/2012 Jazzelena Black, Pacifica (OX
Meet: M 33-00.50 3/15/2014 Makayla Byerly, Camarillo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 English, Caitlin 10 Ventura 32-02.00 NWI
2 Henderson, Laura 9 San Marcos - 31-09.00 NWI
3 Kinnun, Mallery 10 Ventura 31-05.25 NWI
4 Carney, Brenna 9 Santa Barbar 29-09.25 NWI
5 Gama, Yasmin 9 San Marcos - 29-06.50 NWI
6 Cote, Julia 10 Rio Mesa 29-04.00 NWI
7 Bergan, Chole 10 Ventura 29-02.50 NWI
8 Torres, Ashley 10 Santa Barbar 29-00.50 NWI
9 Linfoot, Hannah 10 San Marcos - 28-07.25 NWI
10 Vickers, Samantha 10 Dos Pueblos 28-06.25 NWI
11 Glenn, Emily 9 Camarillo 28-04.25 NWI
12 Christenson, Lilly 10 Buena 27-07.75 NWI
13 Turchyn, Iryna 10 Ventura 26-01.00 NWI
14 Small, Tori 10 Cabrillo (Lo 24-10.50 NWI
15 Morgan, Alex 9 Santa Barbar 24-08.25 NWI
-- Gonzalez, Ileana 10 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Padilla, Andrea 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Tulloch, Natallia 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Ewing, Kelly 10 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Trigueiro, Sydni 10 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Christen, Livia 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Browneller, Halie 10 Buena ND NWI
-- Borjon, Eleni 10 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Pedro, Camelia 9 Oxnard ND NWI
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 38-04 3/10/2012 Jazzelena Black, Pacifica (OX
Meet: M 38-04 3/10/2012 Jazzelena Black, Pacifica (OX
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byerly, Makayla 11 Camarillo 33-06.50 NWI
2 Hect, Katherine L 11 Ventura 32-04.50 NWI
3 Roca, Alia 10 Ventura 32-01.00 NWI
4 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 31-06.25 NWI
5 Mellring, Jaclyn 11 Ventura 30-09.00 NWI
6 Hanafin, Maeve 12 Rio Mesa 30-00.00 NWI
7 McCowan, Mikaela 12 Buena 28-10.00 NWI
8 Hall, Roselynn 11 Nordhoff 28-07.50 NWI
9 Devinney, McKenna 12 Buena 28-05.00 NWI
10 Hobbs, Sierra 11 Buena 28-02.75 NWI
11 Brooks, Pearl 11 Buena 28-00.00 NWI
12 Johnson, Emily 11 Nordhoff 27-09.00 NWI
13 Patterson, Karen 12 Oxnard 26-01.50 NWI
14 Tubiolo, Mirra 12 Santa Barbar 26-00.00 NWI
15 Cates, Carina 12 Pacifica (Ox 24-08.50 NWI
16 Andrade, Hannah 11 Pacifica (Ox 23-05.00 NWI
-- Gaynor, Danielle 12 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Chiou, Amanda 11 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Jularbal, Csammer 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Lopez, Jarely 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Clyde, Courtney 12 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- McMillan, Shannon 12 Nordhoff ND NWI
-- Janotti, Sofia 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Hammond, Ryanna 12 Newbury Park ND NWI
Event 57 Boys Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 47-03 1985 Hooks, Art, Lakewood
Meet: M 41-02.75 3/9/2013 Maximllian Cawley, West Ranch
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 White, Kymani 9 Ventura 39-04.50 NWI
2 Evangelista, John Patric 10 Buena 37-05.25 NWI
3 Holliday, Mychael 10 Rio Mesa 37-04.50 NWI
4 Ramirez, Jose 10 Ventura 35-07.25 NWI
5 Evangelista, John Paul 10 Buena 34-11.00 NWI
6 Schulfer, James 10 Ventura 34-04.00 NWI
7 Zuniga, Victor 10 Camarillo 34-03.00 NWI
8 Chambers, Jacob 10 Buena 34-00.50 NWI
9 Hempy, Matthew 10 San Marcos - 34-00.25 NWI
10 Russell, Elijah 10 San Marcos - 33-07.25 NWI
11 Jones, Richard 10 Buena 32-09.00 NWI
-- Perez, Jose 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Pinuelas, Richard 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Salupen, Mark 10 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Rosario, Benedicto 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Adames, Rolando 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Czajkowski, JD (John) 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Tyler, Jordan 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Germann, Luc 9 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Santander, Victor 9 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Morrissey, Michael 10 Ventura ND NWI
-- Heining, Alex 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Nnoli, Brian 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Schipper, Calvin 10 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Flores, Raudel 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Takeda, Reny 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
Event 58 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 47-03 1985 Hooks, Art, Lakewood
Meet: M 43-11.50 3/15/2014 Justin Warren, Camarillo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adams, Chris 12 Newbury Park 43-02.75 NWI
2 Shinn, Cameron 12 San Marcos - 42-05.50 NWI
3 Tay, Fabrice 9 Santa Barbar 41-07.25 NWI
4 Carroll, Kameron 12 Buena 41-02.50 NWI
5 Martin, Rajon 12 Rio Mesa 40-09.50 NWI
6 Weisman, Andrew 12 Santa Barbar 40-09.00 NWI
7 Ngiratmab, Wesley 11 Ventura 40-08.75 NWI
8 Nguyen, Kevin 11 Dos Pueblos 40-01.75 NWI
9 Roman, Sage 12 Newbury Park 40-00.75 NWI
10 Wright, Hayden 11 Buena 39-10.75 NWI
11 Morson, Zak 12 Cabrillo (Lo 36-06.50 NWI
12 Caro, Jedidiah 11 Camarillo 35-08.25 NWI
13 Kellogg, Matt 12 Buena 35-07.25 NWI
14 Avilez, Nisani 11 Camarillo 35-03.75 NWI
15 Zavala, Gerardo 12 Santa Barbar 35-02.00 NWI
16 Ferreira, Alexis 11 Pacifica (Ox 35-01.00 NWI
17 Ambriz, Alex 11 Pacifica (Ox 35-00.50 NWI
18 Kapphahn, Conner 11 Buena 34-10.50 NWI
19 Owens, Nate 12 Santa Barbar 34-01.25 NWI
20 Santander, Christian 12 Pacifica (Ox 33-06.75 NWI
21 Ecsedy, Logan 12 Camarillo 33-02.75 NWI
-- Gonzales, Antonio 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Benedicto, Rosario 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Malbrough, James 11 Oxnard ND NWI
-- LE, Thinh 12 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Cvijanovich, Samuel 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Quiroz, Giovani 12 Nordhoff ND NWI
-- Mottley, Marquis 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Boas, Johan 12 Ventura ND NWI
-- Lipp, Austin 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Sharpe, DJ 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
Event 59 Girls High Jump FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 5-08 3/15/2014 Erinn Beattie, Buena
Meet: M 5-03 3/10/2012 Candice Dominguez-Fields, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harness, Sandra 10 Pacifica (Ox 4-08.00
1 Vickers, Samantha 10 Dos Pueblos 4-08.00
3 Chang, Jenny 10 Buena 4-06.00
4 Wang, Rachel 9 Camarillo J4-06.00
5 Henderson, Laura 9 San Marcos - J4-06.00
6 Mendez, Samantha 10 Dos Pueblos J4-06.00
7 McDaniel, Madison 9 Santa Barbar J4-06.00
8 Winn, Brighten 10 Ventura 4-04.00
8 Mondragon, Yamile 9 Oxnard 4-04.00
8 Ewing, Kelly 10 Newbury Park 4-04.00
11 Gutierrez, Gianna 10 Camarillo J4-04.00
11 Delgado, Tatiana 10 Camarillo J4-04.00
11 Morales, Juli 10 Camarillo J4-04.00
11 Courselle, Aira 10 Camarillo J4-04.00
15 Knight, Janelle 9 Santa Barbar 4-02.00
15 Rosales, Rapha 9 Ventura 4-02.00
15 Libhart, Cienna 9 Santa Barbar 4-02.00
18 Summers, Naomi 9 Oxnard 4-00.00
-- Rodriquez, Karina 10 Oxnard NH
-- Robinson, Megan 9 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Nielson, Nicole 9 Chaminade NH
-- Lausell, Mya 9 Oxnard NH
-- Brodie, Lela 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Browneller, Halie 10 Buena NH
-- Wickett, Denaya 9 Rio Mesa NH
-- Shinn, Hayden 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Walker, Rachel 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Keister, Natalee 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Marrill, Madison 10 Newbury Park NH
Event 60 Boys High Jump FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 6-08 1981 Cunningham, Randall, Santa Barbara
Meet: M 5-10 3/9/2013 Cameron Ewing, Newbury Park
Meet: M 5-10 3/15/2014 Brice Fauccett, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kamar 10 Pacifica (Ox 6-00.00M
2 Evervett, Isaac 10 Cabrillo (Lo 5-06.00
3 Kemmerer, Spencer 10 Dos Pueblos J5-06.00
4 Martinez, Gavin 10 Ventura 5-04.00
4 McKenzie, Ian 10 Ventura 5-04.00
4 Conboy, Cruz 9 Ventura 5-04.00
7 McCowan, Jeremiah 10 Buena J5-04.00
8 Celedon, Richard 10 Buena 5-00.00
8 Hudspeth, Cameron 10 Cabrillo (Lo 5-00.00
10 Almaguer, Michael 10 Oxnard 4-10.00
10 Holliday, Mychael 10 Rio Mesa 4-10.00
10 Zuniga, Victor 10 Camarillo 4-10.00
10 Knowles, Rocky 9 Camarillo 4-10.00
10 Watkins, Colton 10 Camarillo 4-10.00
10 Cervantes, Andres 10 Oxnard 4-10.00
10 Jafarpour, Barzin 9 Camarillo 4-10.00
-- Ferraro, John 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Sandoval, Jorge 9 Oxnard NH
-- Adames, Rolando 10 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Czajkowski, JD (John) 9 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Lee, Ryan 10 Ventura NH
-- Stull, Alexander 9 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Fernandez, Eduardo 10 Pacifica (Ox NH
-- Mullin, Davis 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Jenkins, Joshua 9 Chaminade NH
-- Duarte, Dylan 10 Oxnard NH
-- Grant, Alijah 9 Dos Pueblos NH
Event 61 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 5-08 3/15/2014 Erinn Beattie, Buena
Meet: M 5-08 3/15/2014 Erinn Beattie, Buena
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beattie, Erinn 12 Buena 5-07.00
2 Weisenberger, Devyn 10 Rio Mesa 5-02.00
2 Byerly, Makayla 11 Camarillo 5-02.00
4 Brown, Dejahnae 12 Pacifica (Ox J5-02.00
5 McMillan, Shannon 12 Nordhoff J5-02.00
6 Walker-Banks, Hannah 10 Frontier 4-10.00
6 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 4-10.00
8 Bolanos, Lexi 9 Newbury Park 4-08.00
8 Williams, Sedona 12 Rio Mesa 4-08.00
10 Carroll, Jocelyn 12 Ventura 4-06.00
10 Watson, Morganne 12 Pacifica (Ox 4-06.00
10 Patterson, Karen 12 Oxnard 4-06.00
13 Van Horn, Brenner 11 Ventura 4-03.00
-- Mikkelson, Pauline 11 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Neeley, Rebi 11 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Lopez, Jarely 12 Oxnard NH
-- Soto, Liana 11 Oxnard NH
-- Salentine, Shana 10 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Cruz, Stefany 12 Oxnard NH
-- Burch, Nicole 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Scheib, Maile 11 Santa Barbar NH
-- Clyde, Courtney 12 San Marcos - NH
-- Brown, Aiyana 12 Pacifica (Ox NH
-- Diliberti, Olivia 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Daniels, Shalyce 11 Santa Barbar NH
Event 62 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 6-08 1981 Cunningham, Randall, Santa Barbara
Meet: M 6-06 3/10/2012 Shane Ryan, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fauccet, Bryce 11 Ventura 6-06.00M
2 Nofrey, Daniel 12 Dos Pueblos 6-04.00
3 Lipp, Austin 11 Dos Pueblos J6-04.00
4 Ewing, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 6-02.00
5 Lawry, Chris 11 Ventura 6-00.00
6 Morrison, Jevon 12 Nordhoff 5-10.00
7 Avilez, Nisani 11 Camarillo 5-08.00
7 Sipes, Shane 11 Newbury Park 5-08.00
7 Barkett, Daniel 11 Newbury Park 5-08.00
7 Shinn, Cameron 12 San Marcos - 5-08.00
7 Martin, Rajon 12 Rio Mesa 5-08.00
12 Parent, Zachary 12 Santa Barbar 5-06.00
12 Jeffrey, Trevor 11 Camarillo 5-06.00
-- Gilbert, Aidan 12 Rio Mesa NH
-- Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Lambert, Adam 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Rodriguez, Pedro 11 Oxnard NH
-- Gonzales, Antonio 12 Oxnard NH
-- Malbrough, James 11 Oxnard NH
-- Eckert, Brandon 11 Santa Barbar NH
-- Limones, Hafid 11 Pacifica (Ox NH
-- Tay, Fabrice 9 Santa Barbar NH
-- Goodman, Samuel 12 San Marcos - NH
-- Maghawri, Osama 12 Camarillo NH
Event 63 Girls Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 46-00.75 3/9/2013 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Meet: M 39-02.75 3/10/2012 Kendall Mader, Newbury Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conrath, Arwen 10 Ventura 28-11.00
2 Walker, Layla 10 San Marcos - 28-10.25
3 Stevens, Grace 10 Ventura 28-09.75
4 Kirksey, Bryne 10 Camarillo 27-07.25
5 Garcia, Anahi 10 Ventura 26-03.00
6 Chavez, Faith 10 Camarillo 25-07.50
7 Collet, Shelby 10 Buena 24-11.50
8 Chase, Taylor 10 Rio Mesa 24-09.50
8 Powell, Jillian 9 Nordhoff 24-09.50
10 Cundiff, Karleigh 10 Camarillo 24-09.25
11 Casares, Olivia 10 Rio Mesa 24-06.50
12 Oliva, Brenda 10 Buena 23-08.00
13 Pardo Rios, Karla 10 Pacifica (Ox 23-05.00
14 Perez, Candice 10 Rio Mesa 23-04.00
15 Miller, Kaitlynn 10 San Marcos - 22-11.00
16 Person, Monique 9 Cabrillo (Lo 22-09.50
17 Johnson, Kailey 9 Dos Pueblos 22-05.50
18 Montgomery, Aidan 9 Dos Pueblos 22-04.00
19 Jewell, Olivia 9 Dos Pueblos 22-01.00
20 Hamby, Amanda 10 Cabrillo (Lo 21-10.00
21 Borges, Elizabeth 9 Oxnard 20-08.00
22 Blevins, Sereinity 9 Pacifica (Ox 20-01.00
23 Valdez, Stefani 9 Santa Barbar 19-11.00
24 Baca, Joslynn 9 Oxnard 19-10.00
25 Nunez, Krista 9 Pacifica (Ox 19-09.00
26 Campos, Samantha 9 Oxnard 19-04.00
27 Morgan, Alex 9 Santa Barbar 18-11.00
28 Valdez, Alondra 9 Cabrillo (Lo 18-03.00
29 Schembri, Jenna 10 Nordhoff 17-09.00
30 Ruiz, Lizet 10 Nordhoff 16-05.00
-- Ramirez, Alexa 10 Buena ND
-- Libhart, Cienna 9 Santa Barbar ND
-- Pacheco, Ariana 10 San Marcos - ND
Event 64 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 46-00.75 3/9/2013 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Meet: M 46-00.75 3/9/2013 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 44-02.00
2 McNeil, Ayla 12 Ventura 36-00.50
3 Belletti, Amber 9 Dos Pueblos 35-04.50
4 Allen, Chloe 11 San Marcos - 34-09.50
5 Trimble, Mariah 11 Ventura 34-08.00
6 Toral, Veronica 12 San Marcos - 34-04.00
7 Mulchay, Markie 11 Rio Mesa 32-09.00
8 Ochoa, Alana 11 Dos Pueblos 32-07.00
9 Bell, Jayda 12 Oxnard 32-03.50
10 Nunez, Celia 12 Nordhoff 31-04.25
11 Roberts, Sophia 12 Ventura 29-11.00
12 White, Cheyenne 12 Oxnard 29-05.75
13 Simmons-Person, Raelyn 10 Cabrillo (Lo 29-02.75
14 Soriano, Samantha 12 Nordhoff 27-03.50
15 Snyder, Katelin 12 Oxnard 27-02.00
16 Anderson, Natalie 12 San Marcos - 26-00.50
17 Garcia, Emily 12 Buena 25-02.25
18 Godinez, Ana 11 Cabrillo (Lo 24-09.25
19 Esparza, Lorianna 12 Santa Barbar 24-06.75
20 Boyd, Danielle 11 Pacifica (Ox 24-00.75
21 Corte's, Angelica 10 Cabrillo (Lo 22-03.00
22 Zamora, Andrea 12 Pacifica (Ox 22-00.75
23 Andrade, Hannah 11 Pacifica (Ox 21-11.50
24 Kotake, Kayla 11 Camarillo 20-03.25
-- Person, Monique 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Razo, Sophia 12 Nordhoff ND
-- Hamby, Amanda 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND
Event 65 Boys Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 60-11 3/12/2011 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Meet: M 51-10.50 3/15/2014 Jorge Gonzales, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Dondre 10 Rio Mesa 49-04.00
2 Harrah, Josh 10 San Marcos - 41-01.00
3 Stull, Nate 10 Dos Pueblos 40-06.00
4 Baker, Nick 10 Ventura 39-09.50
5 Burgos, Elijah 10 Rio Mesa 37-00.00
6 Juarez, Andres 10 Pacifica (Ox 36-01.00
7 Zecua, Johnagustin 9 Rio Mesa 35-11.50
8 Kneable, Jordan 10 San Marcos - 35-03.00
9 Flores Garcia, Silverio 11 Dos Pueblos 34-09.00
10 Castro, Nicholas 10 Buena 34-04.00
11 Lopez, William 10 Ventura 34-02.00
12 Santellano, Paul 10 Oxnard 32-05.75
13 Eddy, Jackson 10 San Marcos - 31-07.50
14 Rodriguez, Jose 10 Buena 29-10.50
15 Brittle, Michael 9 Ventura 28-03.50
16 Gregory, Harrison 9 Nordhoff 28-00.00
17 Dorman, Michael 10 Camarillo 27-08.50
18 Ziese, Griffen 9 Camarillo 27-08.00
18 Martinez, Bradley 9 Cabrillo (Lo 27-08.00
20 Deluna, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 26-11.00
21 Guiterrez, Andres 9 Santa Barbar 25-00.50
22 Stewart, Josh 9 Cabrillo (Lo 24-11.00
23 Fakataufifita, Fafita 9 Oxnard 21-08.50
24 Pimental, Andres 10 Pacifica (Ox 21-06.00
-- Mesoline, Christian 9 Nordhoff ND
-- Arreola, Miguel 10 Oxnard ND
-- Martinez, Justintyme 10 Oxnard ND
-- Cetti, Devon 9 Santa Barbar ND
-- Rausch, Riley 11 Dos Pueblos ND
-- Salazar, Ryker 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Fitton, Jared 9 Santa Barbar ND
Event 66 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 60-11 3/12/2011 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Meet: M 60-11 3/12/2011 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jorge 11 Ventura 51-10.75
2 Harrison, Devon 12 Ventura 50-11.00
3 Vernoy-Ging, Charles 11 Ventura 46-05.25
4 Beckman, Andrew 12 Ventura X44-03.50
5 Richardson, Daniel 11 Frontier 43-10.50
6 Valle, Jonathan 11 Cabrillo (Lo 42-09.50
7 Alejandre, Daniel 11 Pacifica (Ox 42-02.75
8 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc 11 San Marcos - 41-06.50
9 Price, Justin 12 Buena 39-03.75
10 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Dos Pueblos 39-02.50
11 Frazier, Jordan 12 Buena 38-11.50
12 Amerault, Noah 11 Camarillo 38-07.00
13 Espana, Homero 11 Nordhoff 38-03.50
14 Tapia, Diego 12 Santa Barbar 37-10.50
15 Flores, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 37-09.00
16 Mehling, Charles 11 Dos Pueblos 37-00.00
17 Somchid, Sang 12 Rio Mesa 36-08.00
18 De Leon Barrios, Eduardo 12 Buena 35-08.25
19 Willows, Nate 12 San Marcos - 34-02.00
20 Hall, Nick 12 Camarillo 34-00.25
21 Eilbacher, Jack 10 Dos Pueblos 33-11.00
22 Mora, Aaron 11 Pacifica (Ox 33-02.00
23 Chisholm, Sean 11 Camarillo 32-10.00
24 Heredia, Carlos 11 Pacifica (Ox 31-03.00
25 Anaya, Phillip 12 Rio Mesa 30-06.00
26 Jackson, Devan 11 Oxnard 29-10.00
27 Arcilla, Paul 12 Cabrillo (Lo 29-04.00
28 Ciarelli, Brian 11 Oxnard 28-10.00
28 Arias, Estevan 11 San Marcos - 28-10.00
30 Satumba Jr, Michael 11 Oxnard 28-08.00
31 Hernandez, Eduardo 11 Cabrillo (Lo 27-01.00
-- Bliss, Spencer 11 Nordhoff ND
-- Cinceneros, Agusto 12 Santa Barbar ND
-- Arreola, Miguel 10 Oxnard ND
-- Pierce, Blake 12 Frontier ND
Event 67 Boys Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 181-10 3/9/2013 Eric Beilke, Ventura
Meet: M 144-02 3/12/2011 Eric Beilke, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juarez, Andres 10 Pacifica (Ox 115-08
2 Brittle, Michael 9 Ventura 103-04
3 Baker, Dondre 10 Rio Mesa 101-03
4 Baker, Nick 10 Ventura 98-03
5 Ceja, Rafael 10 Rio Mesa 89-11
6 Lopez, William 10 Ventura 87-06
7 Flores Garcia, Silverio 11 Dos Pueblos 84-10
8 Santellano, Paul 10 Oxnard 80-10
9 Ziese, Griffen 9 Camarillo 79-10
10 Deluna, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 79-07
11 Klassen, Drew 9 San Marcos - 79-06
12 Burgos, Elijah 10 Rio Mesa 75-09
13 Fitton, Jared 9 Santa Barbar 75-04
14 Harrah, Josh 10 San Marcos - 72-05
15 Stewart, Josh 9 Cabrillo (Lo 72-01
16 Eddy, Jackson 10 San Marcos - 69-01
17 Dorman, Michael 10 Camarillo 68-09
18 Castro, Nicholas 10 Buena 67-08
19 Fakataufifita, Fafita 9 Oxnard 64-11
20 Rodriguez, Jose 10 Buena 63-01
21 Pimental, Andres 10 Pacifica (Ox 57-09
22 Gregory, Harrison 9 Nordhoff 54-03
23 Salazar, Ryker 9 Cabrillo (Lo 52-05
-- Cetti, Devon 9 Santa Barbar ND
-- Stull, Nate 10 Dos Pueblos ND
-- Arreola, Miguel 10 Oxnard ND
-- Almaguer, Michael 10 Oxnard ND
-- Rausch, Riley 11 Dos Pueblos ND
-- Mesoline, Christian 9 Nordhoff ND
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 181-10 3/9/2013 Eric Beilke, Ventura
Meet: M 181-10 3/9/2013 Eric Beilke, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Daniel 11 Frontier 163-05
2 Gonzalez, Jorge 11 Ventura 151-09
3 Alejandre, Daniel 11 Pacifica (Ox 142-03
4 Vernoy-Ging, Charles 11 Ventura 140-02
5 Mehling, Charles 11 Dos Pueblos 139-04
6 May, Jared 12 Ventura 135-08
7 Tapia, Diego 12 Santa Barbar 134-11
8 French, Steven 12 Cabrillo (Lo 132-10
9 Espana, Homero 11 Nordhoff 128-00
10 Flores, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 127-02
11 Hall, Nick 12 Camarillo 120-05
12 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc 11 San Marcos - 119-11
13 Valle, Jonathan 11 Cabrillo (Lo 119-09
14 Chisholm, Sean 11 Camarillo 113-04
15 Somchid, Sang 12 Rio Mesa 113-02
16 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Dos Pueblos 111-07
17 Price, Justin 12 Buena 107-05
18 Eilbacher, Jack 10 Dos Pueblos 107-02
19 Willows, Nate 12 San Marcos - 105-04
20 Bustos, Thomas 11 Buena 105-01
21 Anaya, Phillip 12 Rio Mesa 98-05
22 Bolante, Cross 11 Pacifica (Ox 96-09
23 Dorman, Jacob 12 Camarillo 94-00
24 Leduc, Caleb 12 Cabrillo (Lo 93-03
25 Arias, Estevan 11 San Marcos - 92-07
26 Frazier, Jordan 12 Buena 87-04
27 Alfaro, Efrain 11 Oxnard 86-04
28 Mora, Aaron 11 Pacifica (Ox 82-01
29 Jackson, Devan 11 Oxnard 73-02
30 Ciarelli, Brian 11 Oxnard 72-02
-- Cinceneros, Agusto 12 Santa Barbar ND
-- Bliss, Spencer 11 Nordhoff ND
-- Pierce, Blake 12 Frontier ND
Event 69 Girls Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 155-10 2010 Alex Morgan, Ventura
Meet: M 112-05 3/12/2011 Katelynn Homb, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Grace 10 Ventura 104-00
2 Marshall, Isabella 10 Ventura 93-06
3 Smith, Alaysia 12 Rio Mesa 89-10
4 Oliva, Brenda 10 Buena 85-02
5 Conrath, Arwen 10 Ventura 81-02
6 Mercado, Alyssa 10 Santa Barbar 79-09
7 Pardo Rios, Karla 10 Pacifica (Ox 77-07
8 Cundiff, Karleigh 10 Camarillo 76-11
9 Chavez, Faith 10 Camarillo 76-05
10 Torres, Ashley 10 Santa Barbar 73-05
11 Zuniga, Sarahi 9 Oxnard 68-09
12 Casares, Olivia 10 Rio Mesa 68-03
13 Person, Monique 9 Cabrillo (Lo 64-02
14 Pacheco, Ariana 10 San Marcos - 63-10
15 Powell, Jillian 9 Nordhoff 63-01
16 Rodriguez, Jessica 9 San Marcos - 62-00
17 Miller, Kaitlynn 10 San Marcos - 61-05
18 Baca, Joslynn 9 Oxnard 61-04
19 Blevins, Sereinity 9 Pacifica (Ox 60-06
20 Jewell, Olivia 9 Dos Pueblos 59-06
21 Montgomery, Aidan 9 Dos Pueblos 58-02
22 Valdez, Stefani 9 Santa Barbar 57-11
23 Nunez, Krista 9 Pacifica (Ox 57-07
24 Domingono, Sofia 10 Camarillo 57-01
25 Hamby, Amanda 10 Cabrillo (Lo 54-09
26 Nava, Maria 10 Oxnard 54-07
27 Johnson, Kailey 9 Dos Pueblos 54-04
28 Collet, Shelby 10 Buena 54-00
29 Perez, Candice 10 Rio Mesa 53-01
30 Ruiz, Lizet 10 Nordhoff 40-09
31 Schembri, Jenna 10 Nordhoff 31-10
-- Valdez, Alondra 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Ramirez, Alexa 10 Buena ND
Event 70 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 155-10 2010 Alex Morgan, Ventura
Meet: M 149-10 3/13/2010 Alex Morgan, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 144-02
2 McNeil, Ayla 12 Ventura 128-01
3 Roberts, Sophia 12 Ventura 107-04
4 Trimble, Mariah 11 Ventura 99-08
5 Belletti, Amber 9 Dos Pueblos 98-02
6 White, Cheyenne 12 Oxnard 92-01
7 Anderson, Natalie 12 San Marcos - 91-11
8 Esparza, Lorianna 12 Santa Barbar 91-08
9 Snyder, Katelin 12 Oxnard 89-08
10 Ochoa, Alana 11 Dos Pueblos 87-04
11 Razo, Sofia 12 Nordhoff 86-06
12 Mulchay, Markie 11 Rio Mesa 84-06
13 Soriano, Samantha 12 Nordhoff 83-07
14 Bell, Jayda 12 Oxnard 77-07
14 Nunez, Celia 12 Nordhoff 77-07
16 Person, Rae 12 Cabrillo (Lo 71-02
17 Custodio, Karina 11 Cabrillo (Lo 71-00
18 Boyd, Danielle 11 Pacifica (Ox 67-11
19 May, Ava 11 San Marcos - 64-08
20 Kotake, Kayla 11 Camarillo 62-00
21 Godinez, Ana 11 Cabrillo (Lo 59-02
22 Zamora, Andrea 12 Pacifica (Ox 54-10
23 Andrade, Hannah 11 Pacifica (Ox 42-01
-- Toral, Veronica 12 San Marcos - ND
Event 71 Boys Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 17-04.25 Anthony Curran, Camarillo
Meet: M 13-03 3/10/2012 Jake David, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Ryan 10 Ventura 9-09.00
2 Gough, Logan 9 San Marcos - 9-03.00
3 Korganov, Thomas 9 Chaminade 8-09.00
4 Robbins, Daniel 9 Cabrillo (Lo J8-09.00
5 Mosunic, John 10 Chaminade J8-09.00
6 Conboy, Cruz 9 Ventura 8-03.00
7 Ho, Issac 9 San Marcos - J8-03.00
7 Zuniga, Victor 10 Camarillo J8-03.00
-- Boakyle, Kojo 9 Chaminade NH
-- Baron, Cameron 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Launtizen, Nicolas 9 Chaminade NH
-- Polydoros, Nicholas 9 Chaminade NH
-- Balleweg, Monty 10 Chaminade NH
-- Tolifson, Jacob 9 Camarillo NH
-- Vasquez, Anthony 9 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- McKenzie, Ian 10 Ventura NH
-- Ahlstrom, Justin 9 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Fortier, Trevor 10 Camarillo NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================
Stadium: S 12-03 3/9/2013 Holly Tokar, Ventura
Meet: M 9-03 3/15/2014 Brighten Winn, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winn, Brighten 10 Ventura 9-03.00M
2 Pacheco, Ariana 10 San Marcos - 8-03.00
3 Pence, Delanie 10 Ventura 7-09.00
4 Deming, Kristin 9 Cabrillo (Lo J7-09.00
5 Turchyn, Iryna 10 Ventura 7-03.00
6 Bolles, Kaitlyn 9 Cabrillo (Lo 6-09.00
7 Morales, Alicia 10 Cabrillo (Lo J6-09.00
-- Brodie, Lela 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Chavez, Faith 10 Camarillo NH
-- Naughman, Louise 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Belanger, Brenna 10 Camarillo NH
-- Kirksey, Bryne 10 Camarillo NH
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 12-03 3/9/2013 Holly Tokar, Ventura
Meet: M 12-03 3/9/2013 Holly Tokar, Ventura
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trigueiro, Krista 12 Cabrillo (Lo 9-09.00
2 Mickelson, Kelsey 10 Cabrillo (Lo J9-09.00
3 Killion, Carly 10 Ventura 8-03.00
4 Roca, Alia 10 Ventura J8-03.00
5 Deming, Kimberly 9 Cabrillo (Lo J8-03.00
6 Clark, Macy 11 Frontier J8-03.00
-- Villarruel, Carmen 11 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Gaynor, Danielle 12 Newbury Park NH
-- Hoover, Madelyn 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Brewer, Khylie 9 Camarillo NH
-- Manocchio, Samantha 11 Camarillo NH
-- Bedard, Robin 11 Ventura NH
-- Lambert, Abigail 10 San Marcos - NH
Event 74 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: S 17-04.25 Anthony Curran, Camarillo
Meet: M 16-07 3/15/2014 Luigi Colella, Thousand Oak
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 French, Steven 12 Cabrillo (Lo 15-06.00
2 Wuesthoff, Luke 11 Newbury Park 13-09.00
3 Turk, Matt 12 San Marcos - J13-09.00
4 Amescua, Nicholas 11 Cabrillo (Lo 13-03.00
5 Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos 12-09.00
6 Lawry, Chris 11 Ventura J12-09.00
7 Morrison, Jevon 12 Nordhoff 11-09.00
8 Fidler, Zayne 12 Frontier 11-03.00
9 Hierl, Jeffry 12 Cabrillo (Lo J11-03.00
10 Barrus, Matthew 12 Newbury Park 10-09.00
11 Moran, Roan 11 Ventura 10-03.00
12 Coletti, Nicholas 12 Camarillo 9-03.00
-- Moore, Tristan 12 San Marcos - NH
-- Quiroz, Giovani 12 Nordhoff NH
-- Swindle, Joseph 12 Camarillo NH
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 114 2) Rio Mesa 104
3) Camarillo 99 4) Newbury Park 67.50
5) Pacifica (OX) 46 6) Buena 38
7) Oxnard 37 8) Cabrillo (Lom) 36
9) San Marcos -SS 34 10) Dos Pueblos 17
11) Frontier 16.50 12) Nordhoff 12
13) Santa Barbara 9
Women - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 156.33 2) San Marcos -SS 120.50
3) Rio Mesa 68.50 4) Camarillo 57
5) Oxnard 44.33 6) Buena 37
7) Pacifica (OX) 29 8) Santa Barbara 28.50
9) Cabrillo (Lom) 28 10) Dos Pueblos 21
11) Newbury Park 20.33 12) Nordhoff 0.50
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 127 2) Camarillo 73.60
3) Pacifica (OX) 60 4) San Marcos -SS 54.60
5) Rio Mesa 52.60 6) Newbury Park 46.20
7) Cabrillo (Lom) 44 8) Frontier 41
8) Chaminade 41 10) Buena 37
11) Dos Pueblos 36 12) Santa Barbara 17
13) Oxnard 16 14) Nordhoff 7
Men - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 116 2) Rio Mesa 93
3) Chaminade 80 4) Buena 55.50
5) San Marcos -SS 54.50 6) Pacifica (OX) 53
7) Cabrillo (Lom) 32.50 8) Camarillo 31.50
9) Oxnard 31 10) Santa Barbara 20
11) Dos Pueblos 19 12) Newbury Park 14
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·92885 views
|